Why 'Full Fixtures' Display?

Simply that we have data back to 2006 (first actual event: Sat 23 Sep 2006 East Retford Half) about dates, venues etc and it could be productive (i) for event planning and (ii) dating stored images, results etc when in doubt

Unfortunately,

  • Lockdown years got in the way,and
  • Instead of new entries, recently we adapted some from the year before, so the previous year record was lost.
We will not continue to do that, but will keep it for a while and see how useful (or not?) the list is...

Not surprisingly, where links and files are mentioned, they are unlikely to still exist...

dateeventscopedatadocumentweb link
Sun 01 Jan 2006open
Sun 01 Jan 2006open
Sun 01 Jan 2006open
Wed 01 Mar 2006newtrialopendelete also
Wed 01 Mar 2006newtrialopendelete also
Sat 23 Sep 2006East Retford Halfopen
Sat 23 Sep 2006East Retford Halfopen
Wed 18 Oct 2006National 6 & 4 Stage Relaysclub teamstbc
Sun 05 Nov 2006SY Cross-C League 3SY clubsCampsall Country Park
Sun 19 Nov 2006Barnsley 10kopennew course
Sat 25 Nov 2006NoEAA Indoor Open 1openEIS Sheffield
Tue 28 Nov 2006fun runopenat herringthorpe
Sat 02 Dec 2006Ulley 5Km Time TrialRH,guests11:00am for 11:30am. Outside the Royal Oak
Sun 17 Dec 2006Santa Special (KRC)open11 start Droppingwell Lane
Tue 26 Dec 2006Ward Green SixopenWard Green Barnsley
Tue 26 Dec 2006Braithwell 5open Butchers Arms Braithwell KMR
Sat 30 Dec 2006Ulley Time Trial 5kRH,guests11am first off, Royal Oak Ulley
Sun 31 Dec 2006Worksop College 6open11 am start
Mon 01 Jan 2007Cleethorpes 10Kopen11.15 Cleethorpes Cricket Club ?6 no E/D
Mon 01 Jan 2007open
Mon 01 Jan 2007open
Mon 01 Jan 2007open
Mon 01 Jan 2007open
Mon 01 Jan 2007open
Sat 06 Jan 2007Yorkhire Cross-country ChampionshipsclubsSkipton N Yorks
Sun 14 Jan 2007Yorkshire Vets XCclub teams1pm Rotherham Winterhills
Sun 14 Jan 2007SYXC-4 & championshipclubs11am Rotherham Winterhills
Sat 20 Jan 2007NoEAA U20/17/15 Indoor T&F ChampsopenEIS Sheffield
Sat 20 Jan 2007Ulley Time Trial 5kRH,guests11am first off, Royal Oak Ulley
Sat 27 Jan 2007North England Cross CountryclubsHeaton Park Manchester te
Sun 28 Jan 2007NoEAA Senior Indoor Track & FieldopenEIS Sheffield
Sun 28 Jan 2007Meltham 10kopen0
Sat 03 Feb 2007SY Schools AAareasChampionships Penistone Grammar School 10.00am
Sun 04 Feb 2007Dewsbury 10Kopen9.30 Fee ?12. B Diskern 01924 529981. 955 runners 06
Wed 07 Feb 2007Reebok Indoor, Sports CityopenSale Harriers, Manchester 6.30pm start
Sun 18 Feb 2007Wombwell 5openNB 10.00, ?6 allemby@blueyonder.co.uk
Sun 18 Feb 2007Cleethorpes XC Meetingopen11.00am Grassland & Dune ALL ages
Sat 24 Feb 2007Ulley Time Trial 5kRH,guests11am first off, Royal Oak Ulley
Sat 24 Feb 2007U20, U17, U15 IndooropenEng. Ath. Indoor ,NIA Birmingham
Sun 25 Feb 2007Bassingthorpe (6m off-road/or 3m 1 lap)open10.30 Plough, Roughwood Rd start 11 Fenton Rd
Sun 25 Feb 2007Snake Lane 10openPocklington. Fee ?6. No E/D. Limit 850. 8 Wheatlands Close,
Sun 25 Feb 2007Huddersfield 10Kopen11.00am start Entries close 19th February
Sun 25 Feb 2007Reebok Indoor, Sports CityopenSale Harriers, Manchester 11.00am start
Sun 25 Feb 2007U20, U17, U15 IndooropenEng. Ath. Indoor ,NIA Birmingham
Sun 04 Mar 2007Norton 9open11.00. ?5. cd 25 Feb. Norton 9, "Colby" West End Road Norton
Sun 04 Mar 2007Barton & Dis Open XCopenBaysgarth Park, Humberside Start 11.30am
Sat 10 Mar 2007ECCA CC Champsclub teamsHerrington Country Pk,Sunderland
Sun 11 Mar 2007Treeton Torture 5kopenStart 11:00 am. 1 mile fun run @ 10:30 am
Sun 11 Mar 2007Dronfield 10Kopen11.00, Scout Hut Pentland Road Dronfield. Last year 622 runn
Sat 17 Mar 2007U17, U15 IndooropenEng. Ath. Comb. Eve. Sports City Manchester
Sun 18 Mar 2007East Hull 20 ( 20 miles)openEntries close 7th March, inc Humberside Champs
Sun 18 Mar 2007Louth 10 Mileopen11.30am start 3 mile Fun Run 11.40am Entries Close 11/3
Sun 18 Mar 2007Winter Warm UpopenBlackpool 1st event 12 noon
Sat 24 Mar 2007English Schls CC ChampsareasLeeds
Sat 24 Mar 2007Ulley Time Trial 5kRH,guests11am first off, Royal Oak Ulley
Sun 25 Mar 2007Easter Chuckyopen11:15, Wath Cricket Club. Club Champs event
Sun 25 Mar 2007Wakefield 10KopenThornes Park Wakefield
Sun 25 Mar 2007Reebok Indoor, Sports CityopenSale Harriers, Manchester 11.00am start
Sun 25 Mar 2007City of Lincoln 10Kopen?12, Postal only close 12 March 11.00am start
Sun 01 Apr 2007Open T&F CompetitionopenRotherham in Celebration of 75rh Anniversary of Ladies Secti
Sun 01 Apr 2007Northern 12/6 stage relayclub teamsSilksworth Sunderland 11.30
Sun 01 Apr 2007Grimsby Sea walls 5mopen11:00am start. C/D 24th March. Contact Steve Gaines for entr
Fri 06 Apr 2007Spring Open Meeting, Herringthorpe stadiopenOpen meeting All ages
Wed 11 Apr 2007SYRL1openHayfield Lakes Doncaster 7.00pm
Sat 14 Apr 2007National 12/6 stage relaysclub teamsSutton Park, Sutton Coldfield.
Sun 15 Apr 2007Charity 10k race & fun runopenGraves Park Sheffield; details www.theo's10k.com
Sat 21 Apr 2007Sheffield Festival of AthleticsopenDon Valley Sheffield Graded Open 12.00 start
Sun 22 Apr 2007London Marathonopenentries closed
Sun 22 Apr 2007Sheffield 10Kopen
Wed 25 Apr 2007Memorial RaceopenMaltby 6.45?
Fri 27 Apr 2007Sheffield Half Marathonopen
Sat 28 Apr 2007Rother Valley 10Kopen
Sun 29 Apr 2007NJL Humber DivclubsMatch 1 Rotherham
Sun 29 Apr 2007Rothwell 10Kopen10.00am Info on 0113 282 4724
Wed 02 May 2007Tigers 10openDore
Sat 05 May 2007North Men/Women Div 2ECclubsMatch 1 Chesterfield host @ Mansfield
Sat 05 May 2007BAL Round 1clubsVarious venues
Sun 06 May 2007National YA League rd 1clubsRotherham
Wed 09 May 2007SYRL2openOxspring
Sat 12 May 2007National Vets Road Relaysclub teamsSutton Park
Sun 13 May 2007Leeds Half MarathonopenPostal only close 23/4/07 Start 9.30am
Sun 13 May 2007Milton 6openElsecar
Wed 16 May 2007Askern 10KopenAskern
Sat 19 May 2007SY T&F Leagueclub teams1.00pm Rotherham U11,U13,U15
Sun 20 May 2007National YA League rd2clubsRotherham
Sun 20 May 2007Sheffield 1/2 marathonopen9.30. ?16. www.sheffieldmarathon.com
Tue 22 May 2007Totley Moor FellopenTotley
Wed 23 May 2007SYRL3openWorsboro
Sat 26 May 2007NoE Jun Champs Day 1openSouth Leeds Stadium
Sat 26 May 2007Cleethorpes Open Meetingopen11:00 start,All age groups. Entries 01472 242190
Sun 27 May 2007NJL Humber DivclubsMatch 2 Rotherham
Sun 27 May 2007NoE Jun Champs Day 2openSouth Leeds Stadium
Sun 27 May 2007CAU ChampsopenBedford
Mon 28 May 2007CAU ChampsopenBedford
Tue 29 May 2007Hallam ChaseopenHallam CC
Wed 30 May 2007SYRL4openDinnington
Sat 02 Jun 2007North Men/Women Div 2ECclubsMatch 2 Boston
Sat 02 Jun 2007BAL Round 2clubsVarious venues
Sun 03 Jun 2007NYAL R3clubsCleethorpes
Tue 05 Jun 2007SY T&F Leagueclub teams7.00pm Doncaster U17, Jun, Sen.
Sat 09 Jun 2007SY Schools AA ChampsareasCudworth Start 10.00am
Sat 09 Jun 2007Sen & U20 Combined events EA champsopenNorthwood Stadium, Stoke on Trent. c/d 11th May
Sun 10 Jun 2007Sen & U20 Combined events EA champsopenNorthwood Stadium, Stoke on Trent. c/d 11th May
Tue 12 Jun 2007Kimmy KanteropenDroppingwell
Wed 13 Jun 2007SY Relay Champsareas7.00pm Cudworth
Wed 13 Jun 2007SY Relay ChampsSY clubs7.00pm Cudworth
Sat 16 Jun 2007NoE Jun & Sen Champs Day 1openWavertree, Liverpool
Sat 16 Jun 2007Inter County Schools ChampsareasCudworth Start 12:00 noon
Sun 17 Jun 2007NoE Jun & Sen Champs Day 2openWavertree, Liverpool
Sun 17 Jun 2007SY T&F Leagueclub teams1.00pm Cudworth U11,U13,U15
Sun 17 Jun 20073 Lakes ClassicopenKillamarsh Kestrels
Wed 20 Jun 2007Ulley Res (5m)openWhiston CC off at 7 ?3
Sat 23 Jun 2007ESAA Combined Events ChampsareasRegional Round Leeds South 10:00am
Sat 23 Jun 2007U23 & U20 EA champsopenBedford. Inc. Euro trials. c/d 25th May
Sun 24 Jun 2007NYAL R4clubsManchester Sport City
Sun 24 Jun 2007ESAA Combined Events ChampsareasRegional Round Leeds South 10:00am
Sun 24 Jun 2007Jane Tomlinson's Leeds 10Kopenwww.runforall.com 9.00am start
Sun 24 Jun 2007Horwich Carnival 5kopenNoEAA and BMAF Championships.12:50pm. Entries close 15th Jun
Sun 24 Jun 2007U23 & U20 EA champsopenBedford. Inc. Euro trials. c/d 25th May
Tue 26 Jun 2007SY T&F Leagueclub teams7.00pm Cudworth U17, Jun, Sen.
Sat 30 Jun 2007SY T&F Leagueclub teams1.00pm Woodbourn Rd U11,U13,U15
Sun 01 Jul 2007NJL Humber DivclubsMatch 3 Hull, Costello
Sat 07 Jul 2007BAL Round 3clubsVarious venues
Sat 07 Jul 2007Derwent River relays, Belper 2:30pmopen4 x 3 mile legs, prizes for mens ladies & mixed teams
Sat 07 Jul 2007Tickhill Gala Runopen3:00pm start, 3.5 miles.C/D 29th June ?3 for EA members
Sun 08 Jul 2007North Men/Women Div 2ECclubsMatch 3 Lincoln
Tue 10 Jul 2007SY T&F Leagueclub teams7.00pm Woodbourn Rd U17, Jun, Sen.
Mon 16 Jul 2007Doncaster Town Centre 5KopenDoncaster Vets 7.30. open 8.00
Sat 21 Jul 2007SY T&F Leagueclub teams1.00pm Doncaster U11,U13,U15
Sat 21 Jul 2007Burton Beer Bash 5openCholmeley Arms, Burton Coggles. 11:00 start. Free pint to en
Sun 22 Jul 2007UkA NYAL Round 5clubs Northern Premier @Witton Park
Sun 22 Jul 2007NYAL Round 5clubsMacclesfield
Thu 26 Jul 2007SY T&F LeagueSY clubs7.00pm Rotherham U17, Jnr, Sen
Sun 29 Jul 2007NJL Humber DivclubsMatch 4 Scunthorpe
Wed 01 Aug 2007goingopento delete
Sat 04 Aug 2007BAL Round 4clubsVarious venues
Sat 04 Aug 2007South Yorks leagueopenRe-scheduled U15 league match 3, Woodbourn Road
Sun 05 Aug 2007North Men/Women Div 2ECclubsMatch 4 Doncaster
Sun 05 Aug 2007Northern Men/Womenclub teamsDiv 2EC Doncaster
Sat 11 Aug 2007U17 & U15 EA champsopenDon Valley Sheffield. c/d 16th July
Sun 12 Aug 2007NoEAA Inter Club CupclubsRound 1 Various Venues, TBA
Sun 12 Aug 2007Askern 10 mileopen
Sun 12 Aug 2007U17 & U15 EA champsopenDon Valley Sheffield. c/d 16th July
Sat 18 Aug 2007BAL Cup FinalclubsBedford
Sat 18 Aug 2007U17 & U15 Combined events EA champsopenNorthwood Stadium, Stoke on Trent. c/d 20th July
Sun 19 Aug 2007NoE U23 Home InternationalareasMoorways Stadium, Derby
Sun 19 Aug 2007U17 & U15 Combined events EA champsopenNorthwood Stadium, Stoke on Trent. c/d 20th July
Sat 25 Aug 2007Open T & F meetingopenHerringthorpe
Sun 26 Aug 2007NoE Inter CountiesareasCostello Stadium, Hull
Mon 27 Aug 2007Armthorpe 10kopenCANCELLED
Mon 27 Aug 2007Scunthorpe Open meetingopenU11 to Vets, 10:30 start C/D 15th Aug entry form on Scuntorp
Thu 30 Aug 2007Northern League Div 2 Promotion matchclubs
Thu 30 Aug 2007Northern Athletics LeagueclubsDivision 2 Promotion match
Sat 01 Sep 2007UkA NYAL Aux FinalclubsAlexander Stadium. Birmingham by inv. only
Sun 02 Sep 2007UkA NYAL MainFinalclubsAlexander Stadium. Birmingham by inv. only
Sat 08 Sep 2007NoEAA Inter Club Cupclubs Final @ Blackpool
Sat 08 Sep 2007Under 15 Inter Countiesareas10.00am Cudworth
Sat 08 Sep 2007Penistone 10Kopen11.30am
Sun 09 Sep 2007SY T&F ChampionshipSY clubs10.00am Cudworth U15, U17, Jnr, Sen
Sun 09 Sep 2007Yorks Vets Relaysclub teamsEsholt
Sat 15 Sep 2007BAL Cup QualifierclubsAbingdon
Sat 15 Sep 2007Don Valley Relaysclub teamsYorks U13,15,17,sen
Sun 16 Sep 2007Bawtry Forest 7 mileopenMaltby Harriers
Sun 16 Sep 2007Ryedale 10m RunopenOld Malton (Nr Malton) 10:30am
Sun 16 Sep 2007Mablethorpe Marathonopenalso half, 10k
Sat 22 Sep 2007Combined events Yorks champsopenSat 22nd and Sunday 23rd, 10:00 Cudworth
Sat 22 Sep 2007Silkstone Shuffle 3open10.30
Sun 23 Sep 2007Prince of Wales 10kopenPontefract
Sun 23 Sep 2007East Retford Halfopen
Sat 29 Sep 2007Northern 6 & 4-stage relayclub teamsWarrington
Sat 29 Sep 2007Transpennine Trail RaceopenOxspring
Sun 30 Sep 2007Royal Chds Hospl HalfopenManchester
Sun 30 Sep 2007Horsfoth 10kopenApperley Br, Bradford
Sun 30 Sep 2007Macclesfield Halfopen& Fun Run
Sun 07 Oct 2007Harewood 10openLeeds
Sun 07 Oct 2007Selby Halfopenposs closed
Sun 07 Oct 2007Clumber park 10Kopen10.00am
Sun 07 Oct 2007Northern Relaysclub teamsU13, 15, 17 Croxteth, Liverpool
Sat 13 Oct 2007Rother Valley Trail Runopen6 miles, entry ?7, c/d 6th Oct. via CoS website
Sun 14 Oct 2007Bridlington Halfopen& Fun Run
Sun 14 Oct 2007Scarborough 10open
Sat 20 Oct 2007National 6 & 4-stage relayclub teamsSutton Coldfield
Sun 21 Oct 2007National Relaysclub teamsU13,15,17 Sutton Park t b confd.
Sun 21 Oct 2007SY XC 1openSheffield, Norfolk Park
Sat 27 Oct 2007Cutlers Relaysclub teamscancelled
Sat 27 Oct 2007Ulley Time Trial 1RH,guests11 am (provisional date)
Sun 28 Oct 2007Holmfirrth 15open
Sun 28 Oct 2007Worksop Trader Halfopen
Sat 03 Nov 2007English XC Relaysclub teamsMansfield tb confd
Sun 04 Nov 2007SY XC League 2openPenistone Showground
Sat 10 Nov 2007UK Cross Challenge 1clubsGateshead
Sun 11 Nov 2007High Peak Relayclub teamsCromford
Sun 11 Nov 2007Scunthorpe AC Open meetingopenRaces for all ages from U11 up. 1st race 11:30.C/D1st Nov
Sat 17 Nov 2007Brampton-Carlisle 10open59th running
Sun 18 Nov 2007Barnsley 10kopen
Sat 24 Nov 2007Ulley Time Trial 2open11 am provisional date
Sat 24 Nov 2007Northern Athletics Indoor T&F EISopenFirst Event 12:00. Closing Date 16th November
Sat 24 Nov 2007UK Cross Challenge 2clubsSefton Park
Sun 25 Nov 2007Leeds Abbey Dashopen
Sun 25 Nov 2007SY XC League 3openRotherham Winterhills
Sat 01 Dec 2007English Schools Cupareastba
Sat 01 Dec 2007Silkstone Shuffle 4open10.30
Sun 02 Dec 2007Thirsk 10open
Sun 02 Dec 2007Percy Pud 10kopenLoxley enter early
Sat 08 Dec 2007Round Rotherham & 8 stage relayopen
Sun 09 Dec 2007SY XC League 4 / ChampsSY clubsHayfield Lakes Doncaster
Sat 15 Dec 2007Northern Athletics Indoor T&F EISopenFirst Event 12:00. Closing Date 7th December
Sun 16 Dec 2007Travellers 6openDenby Dale, Wakefield
Sun 16 Dec 2007Santa's Special Kimberworthopenevent 1 Kimb/Maltby/Roth 11am start Droppingwell ?3
Tue 25 Dec 2007Xmas Day HandicapRHcloses week before
Wed 26 Dec 2007Ward Green 6openWorsbrough
Wed 26 Dec 2007Braithwell 5openKMR ?3 11 am start prob Butchers Arms Braithwell
Sat 29 Dec 2007Ulley Time Trial 3open11 am provisional date
Sat 29 Dec 2007Shefd Open XC , Graves Parkopen1st event 10:30; U13 upwards.on day entries
Sun 30 Dec 2007Ribble Valley 10kopen11:00am start. ?6, enries close 15th Dec
Tue 01 Jan 2008New Years Day 10kopenCleethorpes
Sat 05 Jan 2008UK Cross Challenge 3clubsBelfast
Sat 05 Jan 2008Yorkshire Championshipsclub teamsFartown High School, Huddersfield from11:10am
Sun 06 Jan 2008Pennine 10kopenBrighouse 01274814632
Sat 12 Jan 2008English Sen/U20 Combined EvopenIndoor EIS Sheffield also 13th
Sat 19 Jan 2008Ulley Time Trial 4open11 am provisional date
Sat 19 Jan 2008Northern Combined EvopenIndoor EIS Sheffield also 20th
Sun 20 Jan 2008Four Villages HalfopenClosed
Sun 20 Jan 2008Brass Monkey HalfopenYork Race closed
Sat 26 Jan 2008NorthernChampionshipsclub teamsLeeds
Sun 27 Jan 2008Ferriby 10open01482 353647
Sun 27 Jan 2008Northern U15/U17 Combined EvopenIndoor EIS Sheffield
Sun 27 Jan 2008Tigger ToropenTotley AC
Sun 27 Jan 2008Meltham 10kopennr Huddersfield
Sat 02 Feb 2008South Yorks Schools XCareas
Sat 02 Feb 2008BUSA ChampionshipsareasWales
Sun 03 Feb 2008Alsager 5open
Sat 09 Feb 2008UKA Combined EvopenIndoor EIS Sheffield also 10th
Sat 16 Feb 2008Ulley Time Trial 5RH,guests11 am provisional date
Sun 17 Feb 2008Wombwell 5open01226 754865. Visit wombwellsac.co.uk for entry forms
Sun 17 Feb 2008Cleethorpes beach XC meetingopenAll ages, 1st race 11:00 (U11). Closing date 6th Feb
Sat 23 Feb 2008National U20/17/15 IndooropenNIA
Sat 23 Feb 2008National Championshipsclub teamsAlton Towers
Sun 24 Feb 2008Snake Lane 10openRace closed
Sun 02 Mar 2008Norton 9openNr Askern 01302 701486
Sun 02 Mar 2008Dave Carwright Mem RaceopenHartcliffe Hill Penistone. 2.5mile/500ft ascent.From Langset
Sat 08 Mar 2008Nat/North Combined EvopenSheffield EIS also 9th
Sat 08 Mar 2008English SchoolsareasSefton Park
Sun 09 Mar 2008Bassingthorpe Springopen6m Plough Roughwood Rd Wingfield 11am
Sat 15 Mar 2008UK Inter-counties /UKX finareasinc UK Cross final Nottinghm
Sun 16 Mar 2008Doncaster HalfopenEVENT CANCELLED
Sun 16 Mar 2008BUSA Indoor ChampsopenSheffield EIS
Sun 16 Mar 2008Sport Relief 1 mile runsopenSheffield Rotherham Doncaster
Sun 16 Mar 2008Ackworth Half Marathonopen
Sun 16 Mar 2008Spen 20openSpenborough
Sun 16 Mar 2008Blackpool Winter warm up meetingopenC/D 10th March. No entries on day. first event 11:30
Sat 29 Mar 2008Ulley Time Trial 6RH,guests11 am provisional date Last
Sun 30 Mar 2008City of Lincoln 10kopen
Sun 30 Mar 2008Easter Chucky 10k & Fun runopenWath Cricket Club, Revised course due to development.
Sun 30 Mar 2008Wilmslow Half MarathonopenFULL
Sun 30 Mar 2008Winter Warm UpopenScunthorpe (form on RH web)
Mon 31 Mar 2008TrunceopenOxspring
Sat 05 Apr 2008Rother Valley 10kopenCity of Sheffield
Sat 05 Apr 2008Silkstone ShuffleopenBarnsley AC
Sun 06 Apr 2008Northern 12 & 6 Stage Relaysclub teamsCatterick Garrison 11.30
Sun 06 Apr 2008Spring Open Meeting, HerringthorpeopenAll Age groups
Sun 06 Apr 2008Baildon Boundary Wayopen
Sun 13 Apr 2008London Marathonopen
Sun 13 Apr 2008Open Track & FieldopenDoncaster
Sun 13 Apr 2008Wakefield Spring open meetingopenAll ages. ?2 per event in advance C/D 2nd April
Wed 16 Apr 2008South Yorks Road LeagueSY clubsHayfield prob
Sat 19 Apr 2008Sheffield Festival of Athleticsopen
Sun 20 Apr 2008Rothwwell 10kopenLeeds
Sun 20 Apr 2008Theos 10K; Graves Park SheffieldopenFundraising event, see www.theos10k.com
Wed 23 Apr 2008South Yorks Road LeagueSY clubsPenistone prob
Thu 24 Apr 2008Hartcliffe Hill RaceopenPenistone
Sat 26 Apr 2008South Yorks T&F LeagueSY clubsall ages t.b.c.
Sat 26 Apr 2008National 12 & 6 stage Relaysclub teamsSuton Park 12 noon
Sun 27 Apr 2008Sheffield Half Marathonopen
Sun 27 Apr 2008National Junior Leagueclub teamsmatch 1
Wed 30 Apr 2008South Yorks Road LeagueSY clubsDinnington
Sat 03 May 2008Northern Athletics LeagueclubsMatch 1 Hull
Sat 03 May 2008BUSA Championshipopenalso 4th and 5th
Sun 04 May 2008Treeton Tortureopen
Sun 04 May 2008National YALclub teamsmatch 1 N 1 E Doncaster
Wed 07 May 2008Tigger TodgeropenTotley AC
Sat 10 May 2008Yorkshire T & F ChampsopenDon Valley also 11th
Sun 11 May 2008Larwood Surgery 10kopenShireoaks, Worksop
Wed 14 May 2008South Yorks Road LeagueSY clubsWorsbrough prob
Sat 17 May 2008South Yorks T&F LeagueSY clubs8-15 years
Sat 17 May 2008Rotherham Hospice Run for AllopenHerringthorpe
Sun 18 May 2008National YALopenmatch 2 N Premier Sheffield
Sun 18 May 2008Eyam Halfopen
Tue 20 May 2008Totley Moor Fell RaceopenTotley AC
Wed 21 May 2008Askern 10kopenAskern AC
Thu 22 May 2008South Yorks T&F LeagueSY clubsseniors t.b.c.
Thu 22 May 2008Horwich Jubilee Racesopenstart of a series
Sat 24 May 2008Northern T&F ChampsopenU15/17 also 25th
Sat 24 May 2008Cleethorpes 21st Anniversary Open meetinopenAll ages from U11 up. 1st event 11:00am
Sun 25 May 2008National Junior LeagueSY clubsmatch 2
Sun 25 May 2008CAU Inter-counties T&F Champsopenalso 26th
Tue 27 May 2008Hallam ChaseopenHallamshire H
Wed 28 May 2008Memorial Race MaltbyopenWesley Centre KMR 7pm start ?3
Sun 01 Jun 2008National YALclub teamsmatch 3 N1W Deeside College
Wed 04 Jun 2008Ulley ResopenPeter Ruddleston memorial race KMR Whiston CC
Sat 07 Jun 2008Northern Athletics LeagueclubsMatch 2 Hallamshire
Sun 08 Jun 2008South Yorks T&F LeagueSY clubs8-15 years t.b.c.
Wed 11 Jun 2008Otley 10openWeds 7:30 start, Otley RUFC. C/D 7th June
Wed 11 Jun 2008Milton 6openElsecar
Tue 17 Jun 2008Kimy KanteropenDroppingwell KMR ?3
Wed 18 Jun 2008SY Relays, Cudworthclubs clubs can enter 2 teams per group. start 7:00pm
Sun 22 Jun 2008National YALclub teamsmeeting 4 N1W Herringthorpe
Sun 22 Jun 20083 Lakes ClassicopenKillamarsh Kestrels
Sun 22 Jun 2008BMAF 5kopenVeteran only
Tue 24 Jun 2008South Yorks T&F LeagueSY clubsseniors t.b.c.
Wed 25 Jun 2008Damflask Relaysclub teamsSheffield
Thu 26 Jun 2008Blackamoor Fell RaceopenTtoley AC
Sun 29 Jun 2008National Junior LeagueSY clubsmatch 3 Wakefield
Wed 02 Jul 2008Abbey DashopenMaltby KMR
Sat 05 Jul 2008Tickhill Gala Raceopen3:00pm; ?3 for club athletes, C/d 27th June EoD ?1 extra
Sun 06 Jul 2008Northern Athletics LeagueclubsMatch 3 Herringthorpe
Sun 06 Jul 2008City of Manchester 10kopenSportcity Manchester. 09:30 start ?14 entry C/D 27 June
Wed 09 Jul 2008Prince in the Park NEW DATEopen5k private road KMR POW Greasbrough 7.15 off ?3
Sat 19 Jul 2008South Yorks T&F LeagueSY clubsall ages Includes Championship t.b.c
Sun 20 Jul 2008National YALclub teamsmeeting 5b N1W Horwich RMI
Sun 27 Jul 2008National Junior LeagueSY clubsmatch 4 Herringthorpe
Sun 27 Jul 2008Hatfield Sprint Triathlonopennr Doncaster
Sun 03 Aug 2008Northern Athletics LeagueclubsMatch 4 Doncaster
Sun 10 Aug 2008Askern 10openAskern AC
Sat 23 Aug 2008Mansfield Open Graded meetingopenBerry Hill.All Ages Entry on day, start 1:00pm
Mon 25 Aug 2008Keepmoat Open MeetingopenJoint promotion, RH&AC & DAC. See events section on website
Sat 06 Sep 2008Yorkshire Road Relaysclub teamsDon Valley Sheffield
Sat 13 Sep 2008Penistone Show 10kopen
Sat 13 Sep 2008Open Combined Events MeetingopenInc. YCAA Champs. Cudworth. C/D 30th Aug
Sun 14 Sep 2008Bawtry ForestopenMaltby RC
Sun 14 Sep 2008Mablethorpe Festival of runningopenMarathon & half marathon + 10k run /walk. starts 09:30
Sun 14 Sep 2008Open Medal meetingopenStanley Park Blackpool, All ages - U9 to Sen. C/D 8th Sep
Sun 14 Sep 2008Open Combined Events MeetingopenDay 2. Inc. YCAA Champs. Cudworth. C/D 30th Aug
Sun 21 Sep 2008Cancer Research Run10kopenWentworth Castle, nr Dodworth Barnsley
Sun 21 Sep 2008Wakefield Open MeetingopenThornes Park, All ages. Field starts 10:30, Track 12:00
Sat 27 Sep 2008Northern 6 & 4 Stage Relaysclub teamstbc
Sat 27 Sep 2008Oxspring Trail RaceopenPenistone
Sun 28 Sep 2008Northern Young Ath Relaysclub teamstbc
Sun 28 Sep 2008Open Medal meetingopenStanley Park Blackpool, All ages - U9 to Sen. C/D 22nd Sep
Sat 04 Oct 2008BMAF XC RelaysclubsBerry Hill Park, Mansfield
Sun 05 Oct 2008Northern YA Road Relaysclub teamstbc
Sat 11 Oct 2008Rother Valley Trail Raceopen
Sun 12 Oct 2008South Yorks XC RelaysSY clubsGraves Park
Sat 18 Oct 2008National 6 & 4 Stage Relaysclub teamstbc
Sun 19 Oct 2008National Young Ath Relaysclub teamstbc
Sun 26 Oct 2008South Yorks XC Series 1SY clubsCannon Hall, Barnsley
Sat 01 Nov 2008ECCA National XC RelaysclubsBerry Hill Park, Mansfield. C/D 10th Oct
Sun 09 Nov 2008South Yorks XC Series 2SY clubsRotherham (Winterhills tbc)
Sun 09 Nov 2008Scunthorpe Open XC meetingopenQuibell Park. 1st event 11:30, U11 upwards. C/D 30th Oct
Sun 16 Nov 2008Barnsley 10kopenRoyston
Sun 23 Nov 2008South Yorks XC Series 3SY clubsCampsall Country Park, Doncaster
Sat 29 Nov 2008Clifton Park Runopentime trial 1
Sun 30 Nov 2008SY Indoor TFopen2 EIS
Sun 07 Dec 2008Percy Pudopen
Sat 13 Dec 2008Round Rotherhamopentrailrace & relay
Sun 14 Dec 2008South Yorks XC Series 4 & ChampionshipSY clubsSheffield Venue tbc
Sat 20 Dec 2008Clifton Park Runopentime trial 2 (may be on 27th)
Sun 21 Dec 2008Santa's SpecialopenKimberworth
Thu 25 Dec 2008Xmas Day HandicapRHRH members Oldest yearly race in Britain
Fri 26 Dec 2008Ward Green 6open
Fri 26 Dec 2008Braithwell 5 11 amopenMaltby RC (part track) enter by 10.30
Sat 27 Dec 2008Sheffield Open CC racesopenGraves Park, All ages from U11. Start 11:00am
Sat 27 Dec 2008Clifton Park Runopentime trial 2 (may be on 20th)
Sat 10 Jan 2009Yorkshire Championshipsclub teamsRotherham (Winterhill)
Sat 17 Jan 2009Clifton Park Runopentime trial provisional
Sat 24 Jan 2009Northern Championshipsclub teamsSt Helens
Sun 01 Feb 2009Mickleden Straddle Fell RaceopenCat B long (13.8miles). 10:30 Langsett Barn
Sun 01 Feb 2009Leeds Young Athlete Indoor OpenopenSouth Leeds Stadium. ?3.50 per event. C/D 26th Jan
Sat 07 Feb 2009BUSA Championshipsareasvia college/uni
Sun 08 Feb 2009Leeds Young Athlete Indoor Open - 2openSouth Leeds Stadium. ?3.50 per event. C/D 2nd Feb
Sat 14 Feb 2009Clifton Park Runopentime trial provisional
Sat 14 Feb 2009Yorkshire Vets ChampionshipsopenYork, c/d 7/2/9, names to Peter Neal a.s.a.p
Sun 15 Feb 2009Wombwell 5open10:00am start, plus 1 mile fun run for U15s. wombwellsac.co.
Sat 21 Feb 2009English ChampionshipsareasLondon (Par. Hill)
Sun 22 Feb 2009Huddersfield 10KopenStart 11:00 600 entry limit C/D 17th Feb. ?7.50 club athlete
Sat 28 Feb 2009Ed Prickett Road Relay.club teamsNotts University Relay
Sun 01 Mar 2009SY Indoor TFopen3 EIS
Sun 01 Mar 2009Regional Spts HallareasFinals U13, U15, Halifax
Sun 01 Mar 2009Norton 9opennorth of Doncaster
Sat 07 Mar 2009UK Inter CountiesareasNottingham
Sun 08 Mar 2009Bassingthorpe Springopen5 m trail 11am start ?3 Plough Wingfield KMRT series
Sat 14 Mar 2009Clifton Park Runopentime trial provisional
Thu 19 Mar 2009S Yorks Spts HallareasFinals U11 EIS
Sat 21 Mar 2009SY Indoor TFopen4 EIS
Sat 21 Mar 2009English Schoolsareasto be conf
Sat 21 Mar 2009British Vets ChampionshipsopenRuthin, North Wales. c/d 7/3/9. Form on BMAF site
Sun 29 Mar 2009Scunthorpe Winter Warm upopenAll ages, start; field 10:00, track 10:45
Sun 29 Mar 2009Lord Mayor's 10kopen(Handsworth RH) Sheffield
Sun 05 Apr 2009Rotherham Spring Open MeetingopenHerringthorpe Stadium
Sun 05 Apr 2009Northern Ath12 & 6 stage road relclub teamsStockport
Sun 05 Apr 2009Mansfield Open Graded Track meetingopenFull details on www.mansfield-harriers.org
Sun 05 Apr 2009Rother Valley 10kopen
Wed 08 Apr 2009SY Road LeagueSY clubs1 Penistone
Sat 11 Apr 2009Wakefield Open Track & Field MeetingopenAll ages, Hammer starts 10:30, Track 12:00, ?2 per event, C/
Sun 12 Apr 2009Hull Spring Open MeetingopenAll ages U11 upwards. First events 10:00 track & field
Wed 15 Apr 2009SY Road LeagueSY clubs2 Doncaster
Sat 18 Apr 2009National 12 & 6 stage road relaysclub teamsSutton Park, Sutton Coldfield.
Wed 22 Apr 2009SY Road LeagueSY clubs3 Barnsley
Fri 24 Apr 2009Mansfield Spring Open 5k road raceopenFull details on www.mansfield-harriers.org
Sat 25 Apr 2009SY T&F League 1SY clubsHerringthorpe; All Ages
Sun 26 Apr 2009NJAL Match 1clubsVenue TBC
Sun 26 Apr 2009London Marathonopen
Sun 26 Apr 2009Sheffield Half Marathonopen
Fri 01 May 2009Northern Athletics Div 2 ECclubsDoncaster
Sat 02 May 2009Northern Div 2EC Match 1clubsDerby
Sun 03 May 2009Treeton Trekopen5 mile plus 1 mile Fun Run
Sun 03 May 2009NatYAL Match 1clubsYork TBC
Sat 09 May 2009Yorkshire ChampionshipsopenDon Valley
Sun 10 May 2009Yorkshire ChampionshipsopenDon Valley day 2
Wed 13 May 2009SY Road LeagueSY clubs4 Rotherham DATE CORRECTED
Sat 16 May 2009British Vets Road Relaysclub teamsSutton Park, Sutton Coldfield.
Sat 16 May 2009SY T&F League 2SY clubsCudworth U11 - U15s
Sun 17 May 2009NatYAL Match 2clubsRotherham
Sun 17 May 2009Multi-terrain 10openTickhill KMRT
Thu 21 May 2009SY T&F League 3SY clubsDoncaster, U17s, - Seniors & Vets
Sat 23 May 2009Northern U15 & U17 ChampionshipsopenGateshead
Sat 23 May 2009Rotherham Hospice Run 4 FunopenHerringthorpe Stadium, 3Km Fun run on the track& fields
Sun 24 May 2009Northern U15 & U17 ChampionshipsopenGateshead day 2
Sun 24 May 2009CAU ChampionshipsopenBedford
Sun 24 May 2009NJAL Match 2clubsVenue TBC
Mon 25 May 2009CAU ChampionshipsopenBedford day 2
Wed 27 May 2009Memorial RaceopenMaltby Wesley Centre KMRT series
Sun 31 May 2009NatYAL Match 3clubsJarrow (TBC)
Wed 03 Jun 2009Ulley ResopenWhiston PCCC, 5m 6.45 off KMRT series
Fri 05 Jun 2009Northern Athletics Div 2 ECclubsHull
Sat 06 Jun 2009Northern Div 2EC Match 2clubsVenue TBC
Sun 07 Jun 2009SY T&F League 4SY clubsRotherham U11s - U15s
Sun 14 Jun 2009NJAL Match 3clubsCostello Stadium Hull
Tue 16 Jun 2009Kimy KanteropenDroppingwell KMRT series
Sat 20 Jun 2009Northern U20 & Senior ChampionshipsopenSports City Manchester
Sun 21 Jun 2009Northern U20 & Senior ChampionshipsopenSports City Manchester day 2
Sun 21 Jun 20093 Lakes Classic, 15 milesopenRother Valley Country Park, 11:00am. ?5(?2extra on day)
Sun 21 Jun 2009NatYAL Match 4clubsSheffield, Don Valley Stadium
Tue 23 Jun 2009Damflask Relays (inc SY Champs)openRegistration Bradfield Cricket Pavillion, start 7:15
Tue 23 Jun 2009SY T&F League 5SY clubsSheffield; U17s, Seniors - Vets
Sun 28 Jun 2009Ackworth Open meetingopenThornes Park. All ages ?2 per event,C/D 17th June
Sun 28 Jun 2009Mansfield Half MarathonopenFull details on www.mansfield-harriers.org
Sat 04 Jul 2009Gala 5 mileopenTickhill KMRT series
Sat 04 Jul 2009Northern Athletics Div 2 ECclubsHull
Sun 05 Jul 2009Maltby Abbey DashopenWesley Centre KMRT series
Sun 05 Jul 2009Birdsedge Challenge (Denby Dale)open6M (3 road 3 paths /trail. Club runners ?3.50. OTD entries.
Sun 05 Jul 2009Northern Div 2EC match 3clubsBoston
Wed 08 Jul 2009Prince in the Parkopen5k Greasbrough KMRT series
Thu 16 Jul 2009Hardwick Hall raceopen7:30pm start Pilsley.
Sat 18 Jul 2009SY T&F League 6SY clubsDoncaster; All ages. U11 & U13 Champs
Sun 19 Jul 2009NatYAL Match 5clubsVenue TBC
Sun 26 Jul 2009NJAL Match 4clubsHerringthorpe
Mon 03 Aug 2009Northern Div 2EC match 4clubsSheffield
Sat 08 Aug 2009U15 & U17 Northern Combined eventsopenAlexander Stadium
Sun 09 Aug 2009U15 & U17 Northern Combined eventsopenAlexander Stadium day 2
Sat 29 Aug 2009Northern Inter Counties ChampionshipsareasWigan
Sat 29 Aug 2009Mansfield Open Graded Track meetingopenFull details on www.mansfield-harriers.org
Sun 30 Aug 2009Northern Div 2 Promotion MatchclubsVenue TBC
Sun 30 Aug 2009NJAL Promotion MatchclubsVenue TBC
Fri 04 Sep 2009Mansfield Autumn Open 5k road raceopenFull details on www.mansfield-harriers.org
Sun 13 Sep 2009Yorkshire Road Relay ChampionshipsareasDon Valley
Sun 13 Sep 2009Prince of Wales Hospice 10KmopenStart 10:00am Pontefract Park.?7 UKA members OTD ?2 extra
Sun 13 Sep 2009Bawtry Forest Trailopen1030 7m ?8 Maltby RC (+FunR)
Sat 26 Sep 2009Northern 6 & 4 stage road relaysclubsLeeds Met University, Headingley
Sun 27 Sep 2009Tickhill 3rd KMRT Raceopen5 miles off road (track) date,venue tbc
Sun 11 Oct 2009Cutlers RelaysclubsGraves Park Sheffield, inc SY championships &YVAA champs
Sat 17 Oct 2009ERRA National 6 & 4 stage road relaysclubsSutton Park, Sutton Coldfield
Sat 17 Oct 2009Round Rotherham Runopen50 Miles Round Rotherham plus Relay
Sun 18 Oct 2009ERRA National Young Athletes road relaysclubsSutton Park, Sutton Coldfield
Thu 22 Oct 2009Rotherham Schools XC ChampsareasHerringthorpe
Sun 25 Oct 2009Holmfirth 15openin Yorks and YVAA champs
Sun 25 Oct 2009SY cross-country 1SY clubsWinterhills Kimberworth
Sun 25 Oct 2009Worksop Halfopen
Sat 31 Oct 2009National Cross Country RelaysopenBerry Hill Park Mansfield
Sun 01 Nov 2009Canal Race (Kimb.St)openRotherham Westgate KMRT series
Sun 01 Nov 2009Filey 10kopenbeach race
Sun 08 Nov 2009SY cross-country 2SY clubsLongley Pk Sheffield
Sat 14 Nov 2009SY Indoor Series fixture 1openEIS Sheffield
Sat 14 Nov 2009UK Cross Challenge fixture1openGateshead. Entry via UKA website
Sun 15 Nov 2009Barnsley 10kopen
Sat 21 Nov 2009Northern Athletics Indoor Open meetingopenEIS Sheffield
Sat 21 Nov 2009Clifton Park Runsopenstaged starts first at 10.30
Sun 22 Nov 2009SY cross-country 3SY clubsCantley Pk Doncaster
Sat 28 Nov 2009SY Indoor Series fixture 2openEIS Sheffield
Sun 29 Nov 2009Clowne Halfopen
Sun 29 Nov 2009Thirsk 10opennorthern champs
Sun 06 Dec 2009Percy Pud 10kopenLoxley
Sat 12 Dec 2009Northern Athletics Indoor Open MeetingopenEIS Sheffield
Sun 13 Dec 2009SY cross-ctry 4 & champsSY clubsPenistone Showground
Sun 13 Dec 2009Ferry 5openOwston Ferry. Start 10:45 EF ?10 for club members CD 11th De
Sun 20 Dec 2009Santa SpecialopenDroppingwell KMRT series
Fri 25 Dec 2009Xmas Day Race (full mem only)RHwatch for close date app. 15th
Sat 26 Dec 2009Turkey Trot (MRC) 11:00 am startopen Reg.10:30 Butchers Arms Braithwell (KMRT last event & award
Sun 27 Dec 2009Clifton Park Runs (date change)openstaged starts first at 10.30
Fri 01 Jan 2010Cleethorpes10kopen
Sat 02 Jan 2010Sheffield Open XC racesopen
Sat 09 Jan 2010Yorkshire Cross Country ChampionshipsclubsThornes Park, Wakefield CANCELLED now 20/2
Sat 16 Jan 2010NOEAA Junior IndooropenEIS
Sun 17 Jan 2010NOEAA Junior IndooropenEIS
Sat 23 Jan 2010Northern Athletics CC ChampsclubsWitton Park Blackburn
Sun 24 Jan 2010York 'Brass Monkey' Half marathonopenKnavesmire York EF ?16
Sun 24 Jan 2010NOEAA Masters IndooropenEIS
Sat 30 Jan 2010Clifton Park Runsopenstaged starts first at 10.30
Sat 06 Feb 2010YVAA Cross Country ChampionshipsclubsGraves Park Sheffield
Sun 07 Feb 2010Cleethorpes Beach Cross CountryopenCleethorpes for all age groups
Sat 20 Feb 2010Clifton Park Runsopenstaged starts first at 10.30
Sat 20 Feb 2010Yorkshire Cross Country ChampionshipsclubsThornes Park Wakefield REARRANGED DATE
Sat 27 Feb 2010National CC ChampsclubsRoundhay Park Leeds
Sat 27 Feb 2010U15/U17/U20 Indoor Champ'sopenBirmingham
Sun 28 Feb 2010SY Indoor Series fixture 3openEIS Sheffield (Provisional date)
Sun 28 Feb 2010Snake Lane 10openPocklington
Sun 28 Feb 2010U15/U17/U20 Indoor Champ'sopenBirmingham
Sun 07 Mar 2010Norton 9openNorton Doncaster (Askern DAC)
Sun 07 Mar 2010Tom Pink RelaysclubsEIS
Sun 07 Mar 2010Barton upon Humber Open XC meetingopenAll ages from U11 up.first event 11;30am
Sun 14 Mar 2010ex 'Gala 5'openRoyal Oak Tickhill KMRT 1 2010
Sun 14 Mar 2010Spen 20open
Sun 14 Mar 2010Leeds Young Athletes Meetingopen
Sat 20 Mar 2010SY Indoor Series fixture 4openEIS Sheffield (Provisional date)
Sun 21 Mar 2010Northern 12 & 6 stage relaysclubsWythenshawe Park, Manchester
Sun 21 Mar 2010Bassingthorpe 5openPlough Inn Wingfield KMRT 2
Sun 21 Mar 2010Dronfield 10Kopen10:00 am More info & EF http://www.7thdronfield10k.org.uk/
Sat 27 Mar 2010Clifton Park Runsopenstaged starts first at 10.30
Sun 28 Mar 2010Spenborough OpenopenCleckheaton
Sun 28 Mar 2010Scunthorpe OpenopenScunthorpe
Wed 31 Mar 2010SY Road League 1SY clubsOxspring
Sat 03 Apr 2010Wakefield OpenopenThornes Park
Sat 03 Apr 2010Silkstone Shuffle 1open From Silkstone Cricket Ground
Sat 03 Apr 2010Silkstone Shuffle Junior race 1open From Silkstone Cricket Ground
Sun 04 Apr 2010Mansfield Open Graded meetingopenBerry Hill Park Mansfield
Sun 11 Apr 2010Rossington Gallop trail raceopenRace HQ, Northern Racing College, 10Km start 10:45am
Sun 11 Apr 2010Liverpool Open MeetingopenWavertree
Sun 11 Apr 2010Kingston Upon Hull Open MeetingopenCostello Stadium
Sun 11 Apr 2010RMBC Open MeetingopenHerringthorpe
Wed 14 Apr 2010SY Road League 2SY clubsWorsbrough
Sat 17 Apr 2010ERRA 12 & 6 stage relaysclubsSutton Park, Sutton Coldfield
Sun 18 Apr 2010Anne Marie Readshaw Open MeetingopenAt Shildon, Co Durham - all ages first event 12.00
Sun 18 Apr 2010Lord Mayors 10K, SheffieldopenHeld in conjunction with the Festival of Athletics
Sun 18 Apr 2010Open Track & Field MeetingopenHeld as part of the Festival of Athletics
Sat 24 Apr 2010Clifton Park Runsopenstaged starts first at 10.30
Sat 24 Apr 2010SY League 1openAll ages Location TBC
Sun 25 Apr 2010NJAL Match 1clubsScunthorpe
Sun 25 Apr 2010London Marathonopen
Sun 25 Apr 2010Sheffield Halfopen
Wed 28 Apr 2010SY Road League 3SY clubsDoncaster
Sat 01 May 2010Northern Athletics Div 2 ECclubsDoncaster
Sun 02 May 2010UK YAL Premier East DivclubsRound 1 match, location Leeds
Mon 03 May 2010Wombwell 5 - Rearranged dateopenWombwell Stadium
Sat 08 May 2010Yorks ChampsopenIndividual entry needed. Already closed
Sun 09 May 2010Yorks ChampsopenIndividual entry needed. Already closed
Wed 12 May 2010SY Road League 4SY clubsDinnington
Sun 16 May 2010UK YAL Premier East DivclubsRound 2 match, location East Cheshire
Sun 16 May 2010Off TRAC 10openTickhill KMRT 2010
Sat 22 May 2010SY League 2openU15 Doncaster, Keepmoat Stadium
Sun 23 May 2010NJAL Match 2clubsSheffield
Wed 26 May 2010Maltby Memorial RaceopenWesley Centre, Oldcotes Road, entries ?4 @ 6:30, start 7:00p
Thu 27 May 2010SY League 3openSeniors Woodbourn Road Sheffield
Sat 29 May 2010Clifton Park Runsopenstaged starts first at 10.30
Sat 29 May 2010BMC Meeting 1open
Sat 29 May 2010Northern u15/u17 Championshipsopen
Sat 29 May 2010Cleethorpes May Open MeetingopenKing George V Stadium
Sun 30 May 2010Northern u15/u17 Championshipsopen
Sun 30 May 2010CAU Intercountiesareas
Wed 02 Jun 2010Ulley ResopenWhiston Crick Club KMRT
Sat 05 Jun 2010Northern Athletics Div 2 ECclubsHull
Sat 05 Jun 2010U20 & Sr Combined events championshipsopen
Sun 06 Jun 2010SY League 4openU15 Cudworth, Dorothy Hyman Stadium
Sat 12 Jun 2010SY SchoolsopenTBC
Sat 12 Jun 2010Northern U20 championshipsopen
Sat 12 Jun 2010Northern Sr championshipsopen
Sat 12 Jun 2010BMC Meeting 2open
Sun 13 Jun 2010Northern U20 championshipsopen
Tue 15 Jun 2010SY Track RelaysopenAll Ages Doncaster
Tue 15 Jun 2010Kimmy KanteropenDroppingwell KMRT
Wed 16 Jun 20102nd Sandall Beat 10kopenwww.doncasterathleticclub.com
Sat 19 Jun 2010England U20 T&F Championshipsopen
Sat 19 Jun 2010Schools Inter Countiesareas
Sat 19 Jun 2010Silkstone Shuffle 2open From Silkstone Cricket Ground
Sat 19 Jun 2010Silkstone Shuffle Junior race 2open From Silkstone Cricket Ground
Sun 20 Jun 2010UK YAL Premier East DivclubsRound 3 match, location York
Sun 20 Jun 20103 Lakes ClassicopenKillamarsh Kestrels, Rother Valley Park 11:00
Tue 22 Jun 2010SY League 5openSeniors Cudworth, Dorothy Hyman Stadium
Sat 26 Jun 2010Clifton Park Runsopenstaged starts first at 10.30
Sat 26 Jun 2010Schools Regional CE Championshipsareas
Sun 27 Jun 2010NJAL Match 3clubsGrimsby Host Club, Venue Herringthorpe
Sun 27 Jun 2010Wilkinson Pontefract Open meetingopenThornes Park Wakefield
Tue 29 Jun 2010Damflask RelaysSY clubsSY championship
Sat 03 Jul 2010Schools Cupclubs
Sun 04 Jul 2010Northern Athletics Div 2 ECclubsRotherham
Sun 04 Jul 2010Brinsworth 10kopen
Wed 07 Jul 2010Abbey DashopenMaltby Wesley Centre KMRT
Fri 09 Jul 2010English SchoolsareasBirmingham
Sat 10 Jul 2010English SchoolsareasBirmingham
Sat 10 Jul 2010BMC Meeting 3open
Wed 14 Jul 20102010 Doncaster Town Centre inc FunRunopenwww.doncasterathletics.com
Sat 17 Jul 2010English Sr Closed ChampionshipsopenGateshead
Sun 18 Jul 2010UK YAL Premier East DivclubsRound 4 match, location Middlesborough (Clairville)
Wed 21 Jul 2010Prince in the Park 5kopenGreasbrough KMRT
Sat 24 Jul 2010SY League 6openAll Ages Doncaster Keepmoat Stadium
Sat 24 Jul 2010BMC Meeting 4open
Sun 25 Jul 2010NJAL Match 4clubsDoncaster
Sat 31 Jul 2010Northern Athletics Div 2 ECclubsScunthorpe. Note date amended (from 1st Aug) 11th Feb
Sun 08 Aug 2010Long Tour Of BradwellopenHope Valley
Sun 08 Aug 2010Askern 10open?7 SY champs pre-enter. Fun Run ?2
Mon 16 Aug 2010Trunce 8openPlaying Field Oxspring
Sun 22 Aug 2010RHAC Open MeetingopenHerringthorpe
Sun 22 Aug 2010Slough HalfopenBurnham Beeches, BMAF Champ
Sun 29 Aug 2010NJAL Play off matchclubsLocation Robin Park, Wigan
Mon 30 Aug 2010Doncaster Open MeetingopenKeepmoat Stadium, Doncaster
Mon 30 Aug 2010Mansfield Open Track MeetingopenBerry Hill Park, Mansfield NG18 4RP
Tue 31 Aug 2010Barrell InnopenEyam Sports Pavilion
Fri 03 Sep 2010Mansfield 5K ClassicopenBerry Hill Park, Mansfield
Sat 04 Sep 2010Hull Close of Season MeetingopenCostello Stadium, copy of entry form available electronicall
Sun 05 Sep 2010Shelf MooropenScout Hut, Old Glossop
Mon 06 Sep 2010Trunce 9openPlaying Field Oxspring
Sat 11 Sep 2010Yorkshire Road Relay ChampsclubsLeeds Met Uni, Carnegie Campus
Sat 11 Sep 2010York Open MeetingopenHuntington Stadium, York
Sat 11 Sep 2010Penistone 10kopenPenistone Showground, 11.00 start
Sun 12 Sep 2010Douglas Bedford MeetingopenThornes Park, Wakefield
Sun 12 Sep 2010Nottingham Marathonopen
Sun 12 Sep 2010Goodrich 10kopenWolverhmpton, BMAF Champ
Sun 12 Sep 2010Bawtry Forest Trail RunopenMaltby RC, 10.30 start, see K Thomas for entry form
Sun 12 Sep 2010Sandal Castle Multi Terrain 10k/5k/2.5kopenPugneys Country Park, Wakefield 10am start
Sat 18 Sep 2010Silkstone Shuffle 3open From Silkstone Cricket Ground
Sat 18 Sep 2010Silkstone Shuffle Junior race 3open From Silkstone Cricket Ground
Sun 19 Sep 2010Great North Runopen
Sat 25 Sep 2010Grimsby Harriers Open MeetingopenDenis Lombard Trophy Meeting at King George V Stadium
Sat 25 Sep 2010Yorks and Humberside Combined EventsopenKeepmoat Stadium Doncaster - U15B Pentathlon
Sat 25 Sep 2010Yorks and Humberside Combined EventsopenKeepmoat Stadium Doncaster - U17 and above age groups 25/26
Sat 25 Sep 2010Nine Edges EnduranceopenFairholmes Car Pk Ladybower
Sun 26 Sep 20102nd Annual Cusworth 10k inc Fun Runopenwww.doncasterathletics.com
Sun 26 Sep 2010Yorks and Humberside Combined EventsopenKeepmoat Stadium Doncaster - U15G Pentathlon
Sun 26 Sep 2010Horsforth 10kopenWoodhouse Grove School, Apperley Bridge, 10.00
Sun 26 Sep 2010Carps 5 ,TickhillopenCarpenters Arms 11am enter on day KMRT
Sat 02 Oct 2010Northern 6 & 4 stage & YA road relaysclubsWythenshawe Park Manchester (Original date was 25th & 26th S
Sun 03 Oct 2010Mablethorpe Marathon & HalfopenFull start 09:30, half start 10:00
Sun 03 Oct 2010Oldbury 10openBMAF Champ
Sun 03 Oct 2010Isle of Axholme Half MarathonopenEpworth, 10.30 start, entry form with K Thomas
Sat 09 Oct 2010Cutlers relays (Inc Northern, YVAA and SclubsGraves Park Sheffield. All ages, 1st event 11:00
Sat 16 Oct 2010ERRA 6 & 4 stage relaysclubsSutton Park, Sutton Coldfield
Sat 16 Oct 2010Round Rotherham Runopen50 miles start 6 (walk) 7 (run) 18+yrs ?12 +
Sat 16 Oct 2010Round Rotherham Relayopen50 miles 8 stages start 8am Dearne V Coll
Sun 17 Oct 2010National Young Athletes Road RelaysclubsLocation Sutton Park
Sun 17 Oct 2010Bridlington HalfopenY vets Champ
Sun 24 Oct 2010South Yorks League 1SY clubsCannon Hall, Cawthorne Nr Barnsley
Sat 30 Oct 2010Clifton Park 5k TTRH,guestsoff at 11am
Sun 31 Oct 2010Canal RunopenWestgate R'ham (Kimb. Str) KMRT
Sun 31 Oct 2010Worksop Halfopen
Sun 31 Oct 2010Holmfirth 15openY vets Champ
Sat 06 Nov 2010ERRA National XC relaysclubsBerry Hill Park Mansfield. U13s - Seniors
Sun 07 Nov 2010South Yorks League 2SY clubsNorthern Racing College (Between Bawtry & Doncaster)
Sun 14 Nov 2010Scunthorpe Cross Country meetingopenQuibell Park, U11 - Veterans. CD 5th Nov
Sun 21 Nov 2010Goole Open racesopenSnaith School, All ages 1st race 10:00 C/D 14th Nov
Sat 27 Nov 2010Silkstone Shuffle 4open From Silkstone Cricket Ground
Sat 27 Nov 2010Silkstone Shuffle Junior race 4open From Silkstone Cricket Ground
Sat 27 Nov 2010Clifton Park 5k TTRH,guestsoff at 11am provisional date
Sun 28 Nov 2010Thirsk 10openY vets Champ
Sun 28 Nov 2010South Yorks League 3SY clubsCampsall Country Park
Sun 28 Nov 2010Clowne half marathonopenEntry Fee ?11. C/D 22nd Nov
Sun 12 Dec 2010South Yorks League 4SY clubsWinterhills, Kimberworth
Sat 18 Dec 2010SY IndoorsopenEIS Sheffield; U11,13 & 15 start 12:30
Sun 19 Dec 2010Santa SpecialopenDroppingwell (Kimb. Str) KMRT
Sun 26 Dec 2010Turkey Trot (MRC) 11:00 am startopenReg.10:30 Butchers Arms Braithwell (KMRT last event & award
Sun 02 Jan 2011Sheffield Open Cross CountryopenGraves Park. All ages, entries on day . 1st race 10:30
Fri 07 Jan 2011Yorkshire XC ChampsclubsThornes Park, Wakefield
Sun 09 Jan 2011Yorkshire XC ChampsclubsNorthern Racing College (Between Bawtry & Doncaster)
Sun 16 Jan 2011S Yorks 4th & ChampsclubsWinterhill (new date)
Sat 22 Jan 2011Clifton Park 5k TTRH,guestsoff at 11am provisional date
Sat 29 Jan 2011Northern XC ChampsclubsHerrington, Sunderland
Sun 30 Jan 2011Tigger Tor 9.5 miles (TFS)openFrom Sheffield Tigers RUFC, Hathersage rd, Sheffield
Sat 05 Feb 2011SY Schools XC ChampsopenGraves Park, Sheffield
Sun 06 Feb 2011Mickledon Straddle 13.8miles (TFS)openfrom Langsett barn.
Sun 13 Feb 2011Cleethorpes Beach RacesopenCleethorpes AC, 11am start from leisure centre
Sat 19 Feb 2011National XC ChampsclubsAlton Towers, Staffs
Sun 20 Feb 2011Wombwell 5openStadium, Wombwell
Sat 26 Feb 2011Clifton Park 5k TTRH,guestsoff at 10.30am provisional date
Sun 27 Feb 2011SY IndoorsopenEIS Sheffield; U11,13 & 15 start 12:30
Sun 27 Feb 2011Barton upon Humber OpenopenBarton and district AC. 11,30 start
Tue 01 Mar 2011Newtons Fraction Half MarathonopenGrantham AC; At S. Kesteven Sports Centre
Sat 05 Mar 2011Inter Counties XC ChampsclubsCofton Park, Birmingham
Sun 06 Mar 2011Norton 9openlinked file
Sat 12 Mar 2011Grindleford Gallop 21miles (TFS)openFrom Grindleford
Sat 12 Mar 2011British Vets X/C ChampsclubsAlexander Stadium, Birmingham
Sun 20 Mar 2011NoE 6/12 Road RelaysclubsCatterick (TBC)
Sun 20 Mar 2011Dronfield 10kopen
Sun 20 Mar 2011South Yorkshire Half MarathonopenManvers Lake Boathouse; Start 10:30, Entries on day
Sat 26 Mar 2011Yorkshire Vets X/C ChampsclubsHonley, West Yorkshire
Sat 26 Mar 2011Clifton Park 5k TTRH,guestsoff at 10.30am provisional date
Sun 27 Mar 2011SY IndoorsopenEIS Sheffield; U11,13 & 15 start 12:30
Sun 27 Mar 2011Spen OpenopenCleckheatonlinked file
Sun 27 Mar 2011Scunthorpe OpenopenQuibell Park, details on NoEAA web site
Sun 27 Mar 2011Royal Oak 5 (ex-Gala)openKMRT Tickhill ?4 11am tbc
Sun 27 Mar 2011Rossington Gallop 2 Trail RunopenNorthern Racing Coolege, Doncaster.linked file
Wed 30 Mar 2011SY Road LeagueopenOxspring
Thu 31 Mar 2011Northern 6 & 12 stage relaysclub teamsSefton Park Liverpool
Sat 02 Apr 2011Rother Valley 10kopenStarts 12.00, fun run 11am.linked file
Sat 02 Apr 2011Silkstone Shuffle 1openSilkstone Cricket Groundlinked file
Sun 03 Apr 2011Wakefield Hospice 10KopenStart 9.00am, 1K Fun Run. For details and entry follow link. web link
Sun 03 Apr 2011Notts AC Spring Spruce Open MeetingopenAll ages, Harvey Hadden Stadium, Nottinghamlinked file
Sun 03 Apr 2011Stoke Open MeetingopenAll ages,linked file
Sat 09 Apr 2011National 6/12 Road RelaysclubsSutton Park
Sun 10 Apr 2011Trafford Open Medal Meetingopendetails on NoEAA web site
Sun 10 Apr 2011Bassingthorpe 5openKMRT Plough, Wingfield ?4 11am
Sun 10 Apr 2011Peterborough Open MeetingopenAll ages, for details and online entry use link web link
Sun 10 Apr 2011Hull Open MeetingopenCostello Stadiumlinked file
Sun 10 Apr 2011Wakefield Spring OpenopenThornes Parklinked file
Wed 13 Apr 2011SY Road League 2openLow Bradfield
Sat 16 Apr 2011SY T&FSY clubsAt Herringthorpe, all ages
Sun 17 Apr 2011London Marathon & mini marathonopenInc England Champs
Sun 17 Apr 2011Sheffield Festival of AthleticsopenDon Valley Stadium
Mon 18 Apr 2011Trunce 4.2 miles (TFS)openWagon & Horses, Oxspring, for details follow link web link
Sun 24 Apr 2011Graves Easter DashopenIncludes 1.3m Fun Run - cannot believe closing date 28 Feblinked file
Wed 27 Apr 2011SY Road League 3openBrodsworth (new venue)
Sat 30 Apr 2011Clifton Park 5k TTRH,guestsoff at 10.30am provisional date
Sun 01 May 2011Nat Jun Leagueclub teamsMatch 1 - Herringthorpe
Sat 07 May 2011Northern League Div2ECclub teamsMatch1 - Wakefield
Sun 08 May 2011Holymoorside 10kopenlinked file
Sun 08 May 2011Young Athletes Leagueclub teamsMatch 1 - Herringthorpe
Wed 11 May 2011SY Road League 4openWorsbrough Mill
Sat 14 May 2011Yorks Champsopen
Sun 15 May 2011Yorks Champsopen
Sun 15 May 2011offTRAC 10 KMRT 3openScarborough Arms Tickhill NB 10.30amlinked file
Sat 21 May 2011British Vets Road Relay ChampsclubsSutton Park
Sat 21 May 2011SY T&FSY clubsAt Doncaster, U15s and younger
Sun 22 May 2011Towpath & Trail 10K (formerly Larwood 10open11:00 am start. CD (?9) EoD ?11linked file
Sun 22 May 2011Young Athletes Leagueclub teamsMatch 2 - Quibell Park, Scunthorpe
Wed 25 May 2011Maltby memorial runopenStart 7:00pm. Entries from 6:30; Wesley Centre, Blyth Road M
Thu 26 May 2011SY T&FSY clubsAt Woodbourn Road, U17s/seniors
Sat 28 May 2011housman 100 miles (tfs)open100 miles in 48hrs, for details and entry follow link web link
Sat 28 May 2011York Open MeetingopenSee attachment for detailslinked file
Sat 28 May 2011Clifton Park 5k TTRH,guestsoff at 10.30am provisional date
Sun 29 May 2011Nat Jun Leagueclub teamsMatch 2 - Costello Stadium, Hull tbc
Sat 04 Jun 2011Wharfedale 1/2 mara (TFS)openWharfedale Rugby club, for details and entry follow link web link
Sat 04 Jun 2011Wharfedale full mara (TFS)openWharfedale Rugby club, for details and entry follow link web link
Sat 04 Jun 2011Northern League Div2ECclub teamsMatch2 -Hull
Sun 05 Jun 2011Young Athletes Leagueclub teamsMatch 3 - Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster
Sat 11 Jun 2011S Yorks Schools Champsopen
Sun 12 Jun 2011SY T&FSY clubsAt Doncaster, U15s and younger
Tue 14 Jun 2011SY RelaysSY clubsKeepmoat Stadium, 7pm start
Tue 14 Jun 2011Kimmy KanteropenKMRT Series Droppingwell Rd 7pm
Sat 18 Jun 2011Schools Intercountiesareas
Sat 18 Jun 2011Northern Sr & U20 Champsopen
Sat 18 Jun 2011Northern Sr & U20 Champsopen
Sat 18 Jun 2011Silkstone Shuffle 2openSilkstone Cricket Groundlinked file
Sun 19 Jun 2011Young Athletes Leagueclub teamsMatch 4 - Mount Stadium, Spinkhill, Sheffield
Tue 21 Jun 2011SY T&FSY clubsAt Rotherham, U17s/seniors
Wed 22 Jun 2011Ulley Res 5 (tfs)openKMRT Whiston Crick Club ?4 7.45pm
Sat 25 Jun 2011Clifton Park 5k TTRH,guestsoff at 10.30am provisional date
Sun 26 Jun 2011Wilkinson Pontefract Open MeetingopenThornes Park, Wakefield. for details follow link web link
Sat 02 Jul 2011English SchoolsareasGateshead
Sun 03 Jul 2011Northern League Div2ECclub teamsMatch 3 - Cudworth
Mon 04 Jul 2011SY T&FSY clubsU13 Champs at Cudworth
Wed 06 Jul 2011SY T&FSY clubsU11 Champs at Cudworth
Wed 06 Jul 2011Roche Abbey DashopenKMRT Series Wesley Centre Maltby 7pm
Sun 10 Jul 2011Paul Naylor Memorial MeetingopenBarnsley Dorothy Hyman Stadium, Cudworth starts 11amlinked file
Sun 10 Jul 2011Nat Jun Leagueclub teamsMatch 3 - Doncaster
Mon 11 Jul 2011Trunce 4.2 miles (TFS)openWagon & Horses, Oxspring
Wed 20 Jul 2011Prince 5kopenKMRT Prince of Wales Greasbrough ?4 7.15pm
Sat 23 Jul 2011SY T&FSY clubsDoncaster, all ages
Sun 24 Jul 2011Nat Jun Leagueclub teamsMatch 4 - Quibell Park, Scunthorpe
Sat 13 Aug 2011Elsecar Skelter 27/20/15 miles (TFS)openElsecar , Barnsley for details follow link web link
Sun 14 Aug 2011Northern Vets 10k Road ChampsopenBlackpool starts 11.00amlinked file
Sun 14 Aug 2011Northern League Div2ECclub teamsMatch 4 - Derby
Sun 21 Aug 2011Rotherham Open MeetingopenHerringthorpe, 10.30 start, see attached for entry form/ordelinked file
Sun 28 Aug 2011NJAL Promotion Matchclub teams
Mon 29 Aug 2011Keepmoat OpenopenDoncaster - see attached entry form for detailslinked file
Fri 02 Sep 2011UK Schools GamesareasSheffield
Sat 03 Sep 2011UK Schools GamesareasSheffield
Sat 10 Sep 2011Yorkshire Road relaysopenTo enter, see Steve Gaines/Pete Neal, for details see attachlinked file
Sun 11 Sep 2011Sandal Castle 10K & 2.5K fun runopenFollow link for details web link
Sun 11 Sep 2011Bawtry Forest Trail Race and Family Runopen10.30 start Entry Form attachedlinked file
Sun 11 Sep 2011Blackpool Open Medal Meeting 1openSee attached for detailslinked file
Sat 17 Sep 2011Silkstone Shuffle 3openSilkstone Cricket Groundlinked file
Sat 24 Sep 2011Nine Edges 21.4 miles (TFS)openFairholmes, Ladybower to Baslow, for details and entry follo web link
Sat 24 Sep 2011Northern 6/4 and YA Relay Champsclub teamsWarrington
Sun 25 Sep 2011Blackpool Open Medal Meeting 2openSee attached for detailslinked file
Sun 25 Sep 2011Carps 5openKMRT Carpenters Arms Tickhill 11am tbc
Sat 01 Oct 2011Cutlers RelaysclubsAll ages, inc Northern, SY and YVAA champs. Graves Park
Sun 02 Oct 2011Mablethorpe Marathon & half marathonopen
Sat 15 Oct 2011Round Rotherham 50 miles and 8 leg relayopenDearne Valley Sports Centre, Wath upon Dearne (TFS)
Sat 15 Oct 2011National 6/4 Relay Chapsclub teamsSutton Coldfield
Sun 16 Oct 2011Northern Vets 10k Track ChampsopenLeigh Sports Village starts 11.00amlinked file
Sun 23 Oct 2011SY Cross Country 1openClifton Park, Rotherham
Sun 30 Oct 2011Canal RunopenKMRT Cutler Westgate11am
Sat 05 Nov 2011National Cross Country RelaysclubsBerry Hill Mansfield
Sun 06 Nov 2011South Yorks IndoorsclubsEIS Sheffield; U11,13 & 15 start 12:30
Sun 13 Nov 2011SY Cross Country 2openWentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley
Sat 26 Nov 2011Silkstone Shuffle 4 (Tfs)openSilkstone Cricket Groundlinked file
Sun 27 Nov 2011SY Cross Country 3openMount St Mary's College, Spinkhill
Sat 03 Dec 2011South Yorks Indoors 2clubsEIS Sheffield; U11,13 & 15 start 12:30
Sun 11 Dec 2011SY Cross Country 4openSY Cross Country Champs; Northern Racing College Doncaster
Sun 18 Dec 2011Santa SpecialopenKMRT Droppingwell 11am
Mon 26 Dec 2011Boxing DayopenKMRT Butchers Arms Braithwell 11am
Tue 27 Dec 2011Ribble Valley 10Kmopenstart 10:30, Northern 10Km champs web link
Sat 31 Dec 2011Sheffield Open XC racesopenGraves Park, Sheffield All ages
Sun 01 Jan 2012Cleethorpes 10KmopenStart 11:15linked file
Sat 07 Jan 2012Yorkshire XC ChampsclubsThornes Park, Wakefield
Sun 22 Jan 2012South Yorks Indoors 3clubsEIS Sheffield; U11,13 & 15 start 12:30
Sat 28 Jan 2012Northern Athletics XC ChampionshipsclubsPontefract Racecourse
Sat 04 Feb 2012SY Schools XC ChampsareasCampsall Country Park, Doncaster
Sat 04 Feb 2012BUCS ChampionshipclubsCardiff
Sun 05 Feb 2012Dewsbury 10kopen
Sun 12 Feb 2012Kimmy Killer 10kopenKimberworth (Charity evt ?4) 11am 17+
Sun 19 Feb 2012Wombwell 5openlinked file
Sun 19 Feb 2012Yorkshire Vets ChampsclubsDoncaster Racing College
Sat 25 Feb 2012National XC ChampsclubsParliament Hill, London
Sun 26 Feb 2012Snake Lane 10openRACE FULL
Sun 04 Mar 2012Norton 9open
Sun 04 Mar 2012Barton & District Cross CountryopenCANCELLED
Sat 10 Mar 2012CAU XC ChampionshipsopenCofton Park Birmingham
Sun 11 Mar 2012BassingthorpeopenKMRT 1 Trail Series 2 ?4 11am Plough Wingfieldlinked file
Sat 17 Mar 2012English Schools ChampsareasTaunton
Sun 18 Mar 2012S Yorks Half MarathonopenSee attached formlinked file
Sat 24 Mar 2012Rother Valley 10KopenSee attached entry formlinked file
Sun 25 Mar 2012South Yorks Indoors 4clubsEIS Sheffield; U11,13 & 15 start 12:30
Sun 25 Mar 2012Scunthorpe Winter Warm upopenSee attached form for detailslinked file
Sun 25 Mar 2012Not the Gala RunopenTickhill KMRT 2linked file
Mon 26 Mar 2012TrunceopenPenistone
Wed 28 Mar 2012SY Road League (1)SY clubsOxspring
Sat 31 Mar 2012Silkstone Shuffle 1opensee attached entry formlinked file
Sat 31 Mar 2012Northern 6 & 12 stage relaysclub teamsSefton Park Liverpool
Sun 01 Apr 2012Spen Winter Warm upopenCleckheatonlinked file
Sun 01 Apr 2012Rossington Gallop 3open Trail Series 3 See attached for detailslinked file
Wed 04 Apr 2012Spencers DashopenBarnsley AC
Sat 07 Apr 2012Wakefield Spring Open meetingopenThornes Park, Wakefieldlinked file
Wed 11 Apr 2012SY Road League (2)SY clubsSilkstone Common
Sat 14 Apr 2012National 6 & 12-stageclubsSutton park
Sun 15 Apr 2012Wakefield Hospice 10KopenStarts 9am, Clarence Park.Also 3k fun run
Thu 19 Apr 2012Hartcliffe Hill RaceopenPenistone FR
Sun 22 Apr 2012Lord Mayors 10KopenSheffield, see attached form for infolinked file
Sun 22 Apr 2012Sheffield Festival of AthleticsopenSheffield, see attached form for detailslinked file
Sun 22 Apr 2012London Marathonopenclosed
Wed 25 Apr 2012SY Road League (3)SY clubsBradfield
Sat 28 Apr 2012SY T&F LeagueSY clubsRotherham, All ages see attached for detailslinked file
Sun 29 Apr 2012National Jun League Match 1club teamsRotherham
Sat 05 May 2012Northern Sr League Match 1club teamsMoorways Stadium, Derby
Sun 06 May 2012Young Athletes League Match 1club teamsKeepmoat, Doncaster
Wed 09 May 2012SY Road League (4)SY clubsBrodsworth
Sat 12 May 2012Yorkshire ChampsopenAt Cudworth, Barnsley
Sun 13 May 2012offTRAC 10openTickhill KMRT 3 entry form attachedlinked file
Sun 13 May 2012Yorkshire ChampsopenAt Cudworth, Barnsley
Wed 16 May 2012Askern 10KopenOnline entry available, follow link web link
Sat 19 May 2012SY T&F LeagueSY clubsDoncaster, U11/U13/U15 see attached for detailslinked file
Sun 20 May 2012Young Athletes League Match 2club teamsCostello Stadium, Hull (changed from Gateshead)
Sun 20 May 2012Clowne RR Towpath & Trail 10kopenTrail Series 4 Shireoaks Notts web link
Tue 22 May 2012SY T&F LeagueSY clubsRotherham, U17 and seniors see attached for detailslinked file
Wed 23 May 2012Memorial RaceopenMaltby Wesley Centre KMRT 4
Thu 24 May 2012Vets League MatchopenHerringthorpe 7pm. Open to all vets see attached for events.linked file
Sat 26 May 2012Northern Sr League Match 2club teamsKing George Stadium, Grimsby
Sat 02 Jun 2012Cleethorpes Open MeetingopenSee attached entry formlinked file
Sun 10 Jun 2012SY T&F LeagueSY clubsCudworth, Barnsley - U11/U13/U15 see attached for detailslinked file
Tue 12 Jun 2012SY Track RelaysSY clubsDoncaster
Tue 12 Jun 2012Kimmy KanteropenDroppingwell KMRT 5
Sat 16 Jun 2012Silkstone Shuffle 2opensee attached entry formlinked file
Sat 16 Jun 2012SY Schools T&F ChampsopenDoncaster
Sat 16 Jun 20123 Lakes Classic 15 milesopenstart 10:30 & finish Rother Valley Parklinked file
Sun 17 Jun 2012Young Athletes League Match 3club teamsWakefield
Wed 20 Jun 2012Ulley Resopen ?4 Whiston PCCC KMRT 6 Trail Series 5 NB 7.15pm
Thu 21 Jun 2012SY T&F LeagueSY clubsDoncaster - U17 and seniors see attached for detailslinked file
Sun 24 Jun 2012National Jun League Match 2club teamsDoncaster
Tue 26 Jun 2012Dam Flask relaysclub teamsStart 7:15. SenM, W, VW, MV40,MV50 & MV60
Wed 27 Jun 2012Elmton Chaseopen5m road trail & field. Start 7:30 Elmton nr Whitwelllinked file
Sun 01 Jul 2012Northern Sr League Match 3club teamsHerringthorpe
Wed 04 Jul 2012Roche Abbey DashopenMaltby Wesley Centre KMRT 7
Fri 06 Jul 2012English SchoolsareasGateshead
Sat 07 Jul 2012English SchoolsareasGateshead
Sun 08 Jul 2012Barnsley Open MeetingopenDorothy Hyman Stadium, Cudworth entry form attachedlinked file
Mon 09 Jul 2012SY U13 Comb Events ChampsSY clubsCudworth see attached for detailslinked file
Wed 11 Jul 2012Doncaster 5kopenDoncaster Town Centre
Wed 11 Jul 2012SY U11 Comb Events ChampsSY clubsCudworth see attached for detailslinked file
Sat 14 Jul 2012Northern T&F ChampsopenU15/U17/U20 at Hull
Sun 15 Jul 2012Northern T&F ChampsopenU15/U17/U20 at Hull
Sun 15 Jul 2012Eccup 10 (inc YCAA 10 mile champs)openStart 09:30 web link
Wed 18 Jul 2012Prince 5kopen?4 Greasbrough Coach Rd KMRT 8 NB 7.15pm
Sat 21 Jul 2012SY T&F LeagueSY clubsDoncaster - UI15, U17 and Seniors see attached for detailslinked file
Sun 22 Jul 2012National Jun League Match 3club teamsScunthorpe
Sun 22 Jul 2012Sherwood Pines 10km/5kmopenTrail Series 6linked file
Sun 05 Aug 2012Northern Sr League Match 4club teamsDorothy Hyman Stadium, Cudworth
Sun 12 Aug 2012National Jun League Match 4club teamsSheffield
Sun 19 Aug 2012Penistone 10kopenNote new date, see entry form attached for detailslinked file
Sun 19 Aug 2012Belper Rugby Rover 30kmopenTrail Series 7 web link
Mon 27 Aug 2012Doncaster Jumps FestopenKeepmoat Stadiumlinked file
Mon 27 Aug 2012Askern 10MopenAskern nr Doncaster
Sun 02 Sep 2012Scabs Dash - NOTE NEW DATEopenTickhill KMRT 9 (?)
Sun 02 Sep 2012KuHAC Young Athletes open meetingopenU11/U13/U15 ages, see attached for detailslinked file
Sun 09 Sep 2012Bawtry Forest Trail RaceopenStart 10.30 am at end of Martin Lane, Bawtry Trail Series 8linked file
Sun 09 Sep 2012Wakefield OpenopenSee attached entry form for detailslinked file
Sat 15 Sep 2012Silkstone Shuffle 3opensee attached entry formlinked file
Sat 22 Sep 2012Northern 6/4 & YA road relaysclubsLeigh Sports Village
Sat 29 Sep 2012Stocksbridge ChaseopenFor details see attached entry formlinked file
Sat 06 Oct 2012Northern Athletics XC relaysclubsGraves park, All age groups. Inc SY awards
Sun 07 Oct 2012Tissington Trail Half MarathonopenTrail Series 9 race limit 200 runners web link
Sat 20 Oct 2012Rowbothams Round Rotherham 50 mile indivopenDearne Valley Sports Centre 6am walkers 7am runners
Sat 20 Oct 2012Rowbothams Round Rotherham 50 mile 8 staopenDearne Valley Sports Centre 8am
Sun 21 Oct 2012South Yorks Cross Country 1openHigh Melton College, Doncaster
Sun 28 Oct 2012Canal RunopenCutlers Westgate R'ham KMRT 10
Sun 28 Oct 2012Worksop Half Marathonopen10:30am startlinked file
Sun 04 Nov 2012Guy Fawkes 10 mile HarrogateopenTrail Series 10 web link
Sun 11 Nov 2012South Yorks Cross Country 2openWentworth Castle, Barnsley
Sun 18 Nov 2012Barnsley 10KopenStarts Royston Pk, 10.30, see attached for detailslinked file
Sun 25 Nov 2012South Yorks Cross Country 3openWinterhill, Kimberworth
Sun 25 Nov 2012Clowne Half MarathonopenClowne Community Centre 10:00am start use link for entry for web link
Sat 01 Dec 2012Silkstone Shuffle 4opensee attached entry formlinked file
Sat 01 Dec 2012Edwinstowe Christmas 10kmopenTrail Series 11 Date not finalised yet web link
Sun 09 Dec 2012South Yorks Cross Country 4openChampionships and final event; Mt St Mary's College
Sun 16 Dec 2012Santa SpecialopenDroppingwell KMRT 11
Sun 16 Dec 2012Bolsover 10KopenStarts 10.30, see attached for detailslinked file
Wed 26 Dec 2012Turkey TrotopenBraithwell KMRT 12
Sat 29 Dec 2012Sheffield Open Cross CountryopenGraves Pk, first event 10.30 (U11). Follow link for more inf web link
Sun 30 Dec 2012Ward Green 6openFrom Ward Green WMC, see attached for detailslinked file
Sat 05 Jan 2013Yorkshire Cross CountryopenRipon
Sat 26 Jan 2013Northern Cross CountryopenKnowsley
Sun 03 Feb 2013Dewsbury 10Kopen
Sun 10 Feb 2013Kimmy Killeropen
Sun 17 Feb 2013Wombwell 5openlinked file
Sat 23 Feb 2013National Cross CountryopenSunderland
Sun 03 Mar 2013Norton 9openlinked file
Sun 10 Mar 2013Retford Half MarathonopenC/D 4th March. Start 10:00am East Retford Rugby Club web link
Sat 16 Mar 2013S Yorks Half Marathonopen
Sun 17 Mar 2013S Yorks Half MarathonopenNew start Dearnside Leisure Centre web link
Sun 17 Mar 2013East Hull 20openSee attached for detailslinked file
Thu 21 Mar 2013Trunce open1st of series Oxspring
Sat 23 Mar 2013Northern 12/6 Road Relaysclubs
Sun 24 Mar 2013Rother Valley 10Kopenlinked file
Sun 24 Mar 2013Spen Openopen
Sun 31 Mar 2013Bassingthorpe Trail RaceopenKMRT Series race 1
Mon 01 Apr 2013Rossington Gallopopen
Sat 06 Apr 2013Wakefield Open T&F Meetingopen
Sun 07 Apr 2013Not the Gala RunopenKMRT Series race 2 - Scarborough Arms, Tickhill
Sun 07 Apr 2013Young Athletes Road Relaysclub teams
Sun 07 Apr 2013Chedworth Roman TrailopenNr Cirencester, see attached for detailslinked file
Wed 10 Apr 2013SY Road League 1openOxspring see attached for directionslinked file
Sat 13 Apr 2013Silkstone Shuffle 1openNEW DATE after 31 March postponedlinked file
Sat 13 Apr 2013National 12/6 Road Relaysclub teams
Wed 17 Apr 2013SY Road League 2openFrom Three Merry Lads, Lodge Moor - see attached for directilinked file
Sun 21 Apr 2013Lord Mayors 10KopenDon Valley
Sun 21 Apr 2013Sheffield Festival of AthleticsopenDon Valley
Wed 24 Apr 2013SY Road League 3openLow Bradfield - see attached for directionslinked file
Sat 27 Apr 2013SYTF 1openCudworth all ages - see attached proglinked file
Sun 28 Apr 2013YDL U17/U20club teamsVenue Middlesbrough
Sat 04 May 2013YDL U13/U15 Match 1club teamsVenue Middlesbrough
Sun 05 May 2013NoEAA Sr Lge Match 1club teamsVenue Herringthorpe
Wed 08 May 2013SY Road League 4openBrodsworth - see attached for directionslinked file
Sun 12 May 2013Sheffield Half MarathonopenIncl SY Champs
Sun 12 May 2013Keepmoat Spring Open MeetingopenDoncaster AC, see attached for detailslinked file
Wed 15 May 2013Askern 10Kopen
Thu 16 May 2013Vets track and field matchopenHerringthorpe, starts 7pm, see attached for programmelinked file
Sun 19 May 2013TRAC 10openTickhill KMRT Series race 3
Sun 19 May 2013SYTF 2openDoncaster U11/13/15/Sr/Vet - see attached proglinked file
Sun 19 May 2013Penistone Boundary Runopen
Sun 19 May 2013Towpath & trail 5K & 10KopenClowne RR Start 11:00, Shireoakslinked file
Wed 22 May 2013Maltby Memorial RaceopenKMRT Series race 4
Sat 25 May 2013Yorks T&F ChampsopenDorothy Hyman Stadium, Cudworth, Barnsley
Sun 26 May 2013Yorks T&F ChampsopenDorothy Hyman Stadium, Cudworth, Barnsley
Mon 27 May 2013Cleethorpes T&F meetingopenSee attached for detailslinked file
Tue 28 May 2013The Hallam ChaseSY clubsStart 8pm. CD 22nd Maylinked file
Sat 01 Jun 2013YDL U13/U15 Match 2club teamsVenue Cudworth, Barnsley
Sun 02 Jun 2013YDL U17/U20 Match 2club teamsVenue Doncaster
Sat 08 Jun 2013SY Schools T&F ChampsareasDoncaster
Sun 09 Jun 2013NoEAA Sr Lge Match 2club teamsYarborough Leisure Centre Lincoln LN1 3SP
Tue 11 Jun 2013Kimmy KanteropenKMRT series race 5
Wed 12 Jun 2013Sandal Beat 10Kopen
Sat 15 Jun 2013SYTF 3openDon Valley U11/13/15/17 see attached proglinked file
Sat 15 Jun 20133 Lakes ClassicopenStart 10:30 Rother Valley Park. 15 miles web link
Tue 18 Jun 2013Midsummer Dashopen
Wed 19 Jun 2013Ulley ResopenKMRT Series race 6
Sat 22 Jun 2013Silkstone Shuffle 2openlinked file
Sat 22 Jun 2013Northern T&F Sr/U20openSports City, Manchester
Sat 22 Jun 2013YDL U13/U15 Match 3club teamsVenue Herringthorpe
Sun 23 Jun 2013Northern T&F Sr/U20openSports City, Manchester
Tue 25 Jun 2013Dam Flask Relaysclub teams
Sat 29 Jun 2013SYTF 4openDoncaster U11/13/15/17 - see attached proglinked file
Sun 30 Jun 2013Penistone 10Kopen11:00am startlinked file
Sun 30 Jun 2013YDL U17/U20 Match 3club teamsVenue Herringthorpe
Wed 03 Jul 2013Roche Abbey DashopenKMRT Series race 7
Fri 05 Jul 2013English Schoolsareas
Sat 06 Jul 2013English Schoolsareas
Sun 07 Jul 2013NoEAA Sr Lge Match 3club teamsVenue Spinkhill, Sheffield
Wed 10 Jul 2013SY Track Relaysclub teams
Sat 13 Jul 2013YDL U13/U15 Match 4club teamsSpinkhill, Sheffield
Wed 17 Jul 2013Doncaster Town Centre 5Kopen web link
Sun 21 Jul 2013SYTF 5openRotherham U15/17/Sr/Vet see attached proglinked file
Wed 24 Jul 2013Prince in the Park 5KopenKMRT Series race 8
Sun 28 Jul 2013YDL U17/U20 Match 4club teamsVenue Costello Stadium, Hull
Sat 03 Aug 2013NoEAA Sr Lge Match 4club teamsVenue Derby
Sun 11 Aug 2013Askern 10mopenInc SY Champs
Sun 25 Aug 2013Paul Naylor Memorial MeetingopenDorothy Hyman Stadium, see attached for detailslinked file
Sat 31 Aug 2013Yorkshire Road Relaysclub teamsDon Valley Stadium
Sun 01 Sep 2013Great Yorkshire Runopen
Sun 01 Sep 2013Ivan Stringer Memorial meetingopenSpenborough, see attached for detailslinked file
Sat 07 Sep 2013York Open MeetingopenFollow attached link for more info. web link
Sun 08 Sep 2013Bawtry Forest Trail Raceopen
Sun 08 Sep 2013Blackpool Medal MeetingopenSee attached for detailslinked file
Sat 14 Sep 2013Silkstone Shuffle 3openlinked file
Sat 14 Sep 2013Wentworth Castle Trail Raceopen
Sun 15 Sep 2013Great North Runopen
Sun 15 Sep 2013Douglas Bedford Open meetingopenWakefield, see attached for detailslinked file
Sat 21 Sep 2013Northern 6/4 and YA Road Relaysclub teamsStanley Park Blackpool
Sun 22 Sep 2013Blackpool Medal MeetingopenSee attached for detailslinked file
Sat 28 Sep 2013Stocksbridge Chaseopen
Sat 28 Sep 2013Lincoln GamesopenYarborough Stadium, see attached for details
Sat 05 Oct 2013Northern Cross Country Relaysclub teamsIncl SY Champs
Sun 06 Oct 2013Cusworth 10Kopen
Sat 12 Oct 2013National 6/4 stage road relaysclub teams
Sun 13 Oct 2013National Young Athletes road relaysclub teams
Sun 13 Oct 2013Woodland HOG Challenge (Wadworth)openKMRT 9 - Close to limit no EOD likely web link
Sun 13 Oct 2013Cleethorpes Beach XC racesopenAll ages from U11 upwards. 1st race 11:30linked file
Sat 19 Oct 2013Rowbothams Round RotherhamopenDearne Valley College
Sun 20 Oct 2013SY Cross Country 1openClifton Park, Rotherham
Sun 20 Oct 2013Bridlington Halfopen
Sun 27 Oct 2013Canal RaceopenKMRT 11am New York Stadium
Sun 27 Oct 2013Worksop Half Marathonopensee attached for entry formlinked file
Sat 02 Nov 2013English Cross Country Relaysclub teamsMansfield Berry Hill
Sun 10 Nov 2013SY Cross Country 2openGraves Park Sheffd 11am
Sun 17 Nov 2013Barnsley 10Kopen
Sun 17 Nov 2013Goole Viking XCopenJunior events only
Sun 17 Nov 2013Leeds Abbey Dashopen10k
Sun 24 Nov 2013SY Cross Country 3openCampsall Ctry Pk, N Doncaster
Sun 24 Nov 2013Clowne Half Marathonopen
Sat 30 Nov 2013Silkstone Shuffle 4openlinked file
Sun 01 Dec 2013Percy Pud 10Kopen
Sun 08 Dec 2013SY Cross Country 4 (champs)openPenistone Showground (different race order)
Sun 08 Dec 2013Stockport 10open
Sun 15 Dec 2013Santa SpecialopenKMRT 11th race 10.30am Droppingwell
Sun 15 Dec 2013Bolsover 10kopennr Chesterfield
Wed 25 Dec 2013Christmas Day HandicapRH,guestsclosed event cd last club Wednesday
Thu 26 Dec 2013Braithwell Race (Maltby RC)openKMRT race 12 11am (awards)
Sat 28 Dec 2013Sheffield Open Cross Country racesopenGraves Park. Entry via Sheffield Running Club web site
Sun 29 Dec 2013Ward Green 6opensee attached form for detailslinked file
Wed 01 Jan 2014New Year's Day 10kopenCleethorpes
Sat 04 Jan 2014Yorkshire Cross Country ChampsclubsLightwater Valley, Ripon
Sun 19 Jan 2014Brass Monkey HalfopenYork (closes early)
Sat 25 Jan 2014Northern Cross Country ChampsclubsKnowsley Park
Sun 26 Jan 2014Ferriby 10openHull (Skidby)
Sat 01 Feb 2014S Y Schools Cross-c champsareas
Sun 09 Feb 2014Liversedge HalfopenRoberttown
Sun 16 Feb 2014Wombwell 5openlinked file
Sat 22 Feb 2014National Cross Country ChampsclubsWollaton Park, Nottingham
Sun 23 Feb 2014Snake Lane 10openPocklington (fills quick)
Sun 23 Feb 2014Huddersfield 10kopen
Sun 02 Mar 2014Norton 9openNorton N Doncaster tbclinked file
Sat 08 Mar 2014Dentdale RunopenCumbria
Sun 09 Mar 2014East Hull 20open
Sun 09 Mar 2014Retford Half MarathonopenRace now full
Sat 15 Mar 2014Northern 12/6 road relaysclub teamsHeaton Park, Manchester
Sat 15 Mar 2014Yorkshire Vets CCopen
Sun 16 Mar 2014S Yorks Half MarathonopenBarnsley
Sun 23 Mar 2014Thirsk 10open
Sun 23 Mar 2014Wilmslow Halfopen
Sun 23 Mar 2014Blackpool Winter Warm upopenSee attached formlinked file
Sun 30 Mar 2014Bassingthorpeopenconfirmed KMRT#1
Sun 30 Mar 2014Spenborough Winter Warm upopenSee attached formlinked file
Mon 31 Mar 2014Trunce open1st of series Oxspring
Sat 05 Apr 2014National 12/6 road relaysclub teamsSutton Park, Birmingham
Sat 05 Apr 2014Wakefield Spring Open openSee attached form for detailslinked file
Sat 05 Apr 2014Notts AC Spring Spruce Openopensee attached for detailslinked file
Sun 06 Apr 2014Blackpool Marathon & Halfopen
Sun 06 Apr 2014Sheffield Half marathonopen
Sun 06 Apr 2014NottheGala Runopen5m KMRT series #2 Tickhill
Sun 06 Apr 2014Stoke Openopensee attached for detailslinked file
Sun 06 Apr 2014Wigan Openopensee attached for detailslinked file
Wed 09 Apr 2014S Yorks Road Leagueopen#1 Oxspring, Penistone
Sat 12 Apr 2014Rother Valley 10kopen
Sun 13 Apr 2014London Marathonopen
Sun 13 Apr 2014KuH Open openSee attached form for detailslinked file
Wed 23 Apr 2014S Yorks Road Leagueopen#2 Lodge Moor Sheffield
Thu 24 Apr 2014Hartcliff Hill Raceopen
Sat 26 Apr 2014S Yorks Track & FD Leagueclubs#1 Rotherhamlinked file
Sun 27 Apr 2014YDL UAGclub teamsMatch 1 (Chesterfield)at Spinkhill, Sheffield
Wed 30 Apr 2014S Yorks Road League open#3 Low Bradfield
Sat 03 May 2014YDL LAGclub teamsMatch 1 at Middlesbrough
Sun 04 May 2014NoeAA Sr Leagueclub teamsMatch 1 at Leeds
Wed 07 May 2014Memorial RunopenWesley Cent. Maltby KMRT #3
Sat 10 May 2014S Yorks Track & FD Leagueclubs#2 Doncasterlinked file
Wed 14 May 2014S Yorks Road Leagueopen#4 last Worsborough
Sun 18 May 2014Penistone Boundary Raceopenlinked file
Sun 18 May 2014offTRACF 10openTickhill RAC KMRT #4
Wed 21 May 2014Askern 10kopenAskern tbc
Mon 26 May 2014Cleethorpes OpenopenKing George V Stadium Grimsby - see attachedlinked file
Tue 27 May 2014Hallam Chaseopenhistoric handicap evt web link
Sat 31 May 2014YDL LAGclub teamsMatch 2 at Rotherham
Sun 01 Jun 2014YDL UAGclub teamsMatch 2 at York
Sun 01 Jun 2014Barnsley Boundaryopen'relay' race (same time off)
Tue 03 Jun 2014Handsworth Hobbleopen7:30 Cross Keys pub Handsworth £3 attached £5 u/a
Sat 07 Jun 2014NoeAA Sr Leagueclub teamsMatch 2 at Doncaster
Sun 08 Jun 2014S Yorks Track & FD Leagueclubs#3 Rotherhamlinked file
Tue 10 Jun 2014Kimmy KanteropenDroppingwell KMRT #5
Wed 11 Jun 2014Sandal Beat 10kopenDoncaster
Sun 15 Jun 2014Horwich Festival Racesopen
Wed 18 Jun 2014Ulley ResopenWhiston PCCC 7.15pm KMRT #6
Sat 21 Jun 20143 Lakes Classicopen
Sun 22 Jun 2014YDL LAGopenMatch 3 at Cleckheaton (Spenborough)
Tue 24 Jun 2014Damflask RelaysSY clubsSY Champs
Wed 25 Jun 2014S Yorks Track RelaysclubsCudworth
Sun 29 Jun 2014YDL UAGclub teamsMatch 3 at Cleethorpes
Sun 29 Jun 2014Penistone 10kopeninc SY champslinked file
Wed 02 Jul 2014Roche Abbey DashopenMaltby, Wesley Cent. KMRT #7
Wed 02 Jul 2014S Yorks Track & FD Leagueclubs#4 Cudworthlinked file
Thu 10 Jul 2014TRAC Birthday Bash Dash openTickhil (ex Scarbs 5) KMRT #8
Sat 12 Jul 2014Thurlstone Chaseopen
Sun 13 Jul 2014NoeAA Sr LeagueopenMatch 3 at Spinkhill (Chesterfield host)
Sun 13 Jul 2014Weston Park 10kopen
Sun 13 Jul 2014Broomhead Chaseopen
Wed 16 Jul 2014Doncaster 5k racesopen
Sat 19 Jul 2014YDL LAG club teamsMatch 4 (Hallamshire) at Woodburn Road
Wed 23 Jul 2014Prince in the ParkopenGreasbrough Prince of Wales KMRT #9
Sat 26 Jul 2014S Yorks Track & FD Leagueclubs#5 Cudworthlinked file
Sun 27 Jul 2014YDL UAGclub teamsMatch 4 at Middlesbrough
Sat 09 Aug 2014NoeAA Sr LeagueopenMatch 4 at Rotherham
Sun 10 Aug 2014Askern 10 mopenAskern tbc
Sun 17 Aug 2014Leek Half Marathonopen
Sun 31 Aug 2014Ivan Stringer Memorial MeetingopenPrincess Mary Stadium, Cleckheaton. See attached for info.linked file
Sun 07 Sep 2014Bawtry ForestopenBawtry (Maltby RC)linked file
Sun 07 Sep 2014Great North Runopen
Sat 13 Sep 2014Colwyn Bay GamesopenMeeting cancelled 24/8/14
Sun 14 Sep 2014Derby Athletic FestivalopenMoorways Stadium, Derby - see attached for detailslinked file
Sun 14 Sep 2014Douglas Bedford Memorial MeetingopenThornes Park, Wakefield. See attached for detailslinked file
Sat 20 Sep 2014Northern 6/4 Road Relaysclub teamsBirchwood business Park Warrington. Entries close 7th Sep
Sun 28 Sep 2014Great Yorkshire Runopen10k Sheffield, see attached for detailslinked file
Sat 04 Oct 2014National 6/4 Road Relaysclub teams
Sun 05 Oct 2014National YA Road Relaysclub teams
Sun 05 Oct 2014Cusworth 10kopen
Sun 12 Oct 2014ST Cross Country League event1SY clubsMount St Marys college, Spinkhill.
Sat 18 Oct 2014Northern XC RelaysclubsGraves Park TBC
Sat 18 Oct 2014Round Rotherham Race & Relayopen50m boundary race (and 8xrelay)
Sun 19 Oct 2014Woodland Hog ChallengeopenTickhill RAC 7m Wadworth
Sun 19 Oct 2014Cannon Hall runopenOn line entry, see attached for detailslinked file
Sun 26 Oct 2014S Yorks Cross-country LeagueSY clubsWentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley
Sat 01 Nov 2014National XC relaysclubsBerry Hill Park, Mansfield ages U13 teams - Senior
Sun 02 Nov 2014Canal RaceopenNew York Stad. (venue TBC) KMRT #10
Sun 16 Nov 2014S Yorks Cross-country LeagueSY clubsDoncaster Racing College, between Bawtry & Doncaster
Sun 23 Nov 2014Barnsley 10kopenSee attached for detailslinked file
Sun 23 Nov 2014Clowne Half MarathonopenClowne Community Centre, start 10:00amlinked file
Sun 07 Dec 2014Percy Pud 10kopenSteel City S
Sun 14 Dec 2014S Yorks Cross-country LeagueSY clubsWinterhill, Kimberworth; inc SY champs
Sun 21 Dec 2014Santa SpecialopenDroppingwell KMRT #11
Thu 25 Dec 2014RHAC 's Xmas Day RaceRH
Fri 26 Dec 2014Braithwell Raceopen(Maltby RC) KMRT #12 last
Sun 28 Dec 2014Ward Green 6open11:30 start. Entry Fee £6 - includes T shirt & buffetlinked file
Sat 03 Jan 2015Yorkshire XC ChampionshipsclubsLightwater Valley, Ripon
Thu 22 Jan 2015Not the Gala 5openKMRT #1 Tickhill CC 11am
Thu 22 Jan 2015Not the Gala 5openKMRT #1 Tickhill CC 11am
Sat 24 Jan 2015Northern XC ChampionshipsclubsPontefract Park
Sun 15 Feb 2015Wombwell SAC 5 mile road raceopen5 mile race starts 10:30am. U15 1 mile fun run start 10:40
Sat 21 Feb 2015ECCA National XC ChampionshipsclubsParliament Hill, Highgate London
Sun 22 Mar 2015Not the Gala 5openKMRT #1 Tickhill CC 11am
Sat 28 Mar 2015Northern Road Relay M/W 12/6 stageclub teamsSefton Park, Liverpool
Sun 29 Mar 2015BassingthorpeopenKMRT #2 Plough, Wingfield 11am
Sun 29 Mar 2015Spen Winter Warm upopenentry form attachedlinked file
Sat 04 Apr 2015Charnwood Open Graded MeetingopenLoughborough Universitylinked file
Wed 08 Apr 2015SY Road League 1openLodge Moor time tba *EA licence
Sat 11 Apr 2015National Road Relay M/W 12/6 stageclub teamsSutton Park
Sat 11 Apr 2015Notts AC Spring Spruceopento be held at DERBY - see attached entry formlinked file
Sun 12 Apr 2015Anne Marie Readshaw Open MeetingopenAt Shildon, see attached for detailslinked file
Sun 12 Apr 2015SYT&F Meeting 1SY clubsAt Doncaster - 10 am start, see attached for detailslinked file
Sun 12 Apr 2015Sheffield Half (RS Ch) openentries closed
Sun 12 Apr 2015Wakefield Spring open MeetingopenThornes Park, see attached for detailslinked file
Sun 12 Apr 2015KuH Spring OpenopenHull Costello Stadium - no entry form seen as yet
Sat 18 Apr 2015YDL UAG Match 1club teamsVenue Cleckheaton, Bingley hosting
Sun 19 Apr 2015Manchester Marathonopen
Wed 22 Apr 2015SY Road League 2openWombwell (TPT) time tba *EA licence
Sat 25 Apr 2015Rother Valley 10kopen(Handsworth RH)
Sun 26 Apr 2015London Marathonopenentries closed
Wed 29 Apr 2015SY Road League 3openLow Bradfield time tba *EA licence
Sat 02 May 2015YDL LAG Match 1club teamsVenue is Middlesbrough
Sun 03 May 2015NoEAA League match 1club teamsVenue is Spinkhill
Mon 04 May 2015Grimsby May Day Open Meeting MeetingopenKing George V Stadium, Weelsby Road, Grimsby. See attachedlinked file
Wed 06 May 2015Tigers Tidger Fell Raceopen(Totley AC)
Wed 06 May 2015Memorial RaceopenKMRT #3 Wesley Centre, Maltby
Sat 09 May 2015Doncaster Spring Open MeetingopenAt Keepmoat, electronic timing, see form for detailslinked file
Sat 09 May 2015Leeds City Open MeetingopenJohn Charles Sport Centre (South Leeds Stadium). See attachelinked file
Sun 10 May 2015SYT&F Meeting 2SY clubsAt Rotherham - 10 am start, see attached for detailslinked file
Wed 13 May 2015SY Road League 4 (last)openOxspring time tba *EA licence
Sat 16 May 2015YDL UAG Match 2club teamsVenue is Hull Costello
Sun 17 May 2015TRAC 10, TickhillopenKMRT #4 Scarborough Arms
Wed 20 May 2015Askern 10kopenfast 10k Askern Doncaster £7
Mon 25 May 2015Cleethorpes Open MeetingopenKing George V Stadium, Weelsby Road, Grimsby. See attachedlinked file
Tue 26 May 2015The Hallam ChaseSY clubsStart time 8:00pm. Full details & entry via the website link web link
Sat 30 May 2015YDL LAG Match 2club teamsVenue is Sheffield (Woodbourn Rd TBC)
Tue 02 Jun 2015Handsworth HobbleopenStart 7:30; entries on the night only. Cross Keys Handsworth
Sat 06 Jun 2015NoEAA League match 2club teamsVenue is Spinkhill
Tue 09 Jun 2015Kimmy KanteropenKMRT #5, Droppingwell
Tue 16 Jun 2015SY T&F RelaysSY clubsAt Rotherham - 7 pm start see SY website for details
Wed 17 Jun 2015Ulley ResopenKMRT #6 Whiston PCCC 7.15pm
Sat 20 Jun 2015SYT&F Meeting 3SY clubsAt Cudworth - 10 am start see attached for detailslinked file
Sat 20 Jun 20153 Lakes Classic raceopenRother Valley country park. 10:30am start
Sun 21 Jun 2015YDL LAG Match 3club teamsVenue is Herringthorpe
Sun 28 Jun 2015YDL UAG Match 3club teamsVenue is Herringthorpe
Wed 01 Jul 2015Roche Abbey DashopenKMRT #7 Wesley Centre, Maltby
Sun 05 Jul 2015Paul Naylor Memorial meetingopenDorothy Hyman Centre, see attached for detailslinked file
Sun 05 Jul 2015Brinsworth 10kopen(Handsworth RH)
Wed 08 Jul 2015Endurance and Sprint eveningopenKeepmoat Stadium, see attached for detailslinked file
Thu 09 Jul 2015Birthday BashopenKMRT #8 Tickhill CC
Sun 12 Jul 2015NoEAA League match 3club teamsVenue is Scunthorpe
Sat 18 Jul 2015YDL LAG Match 4club teamsVenue is Scunthorpe
Wed 22 Jul 2015Prince in the ParkopenKMRT #9 Prince of Wales, Greasbrough
Sat 25 Jul 2015SYT&F Meeting 4SY clubsAt Cudworth - 10 am start see attached for detailslinked file
Sun 26 Jul 2015YDL UAG Match 4club teamsVenue is Cleckheaton
Sat 08 Aug 2015NoEAA League match 4club teamsVenue is Herringthorpe
Sun 09 Aug 2015Askern 10 milesopen
Sat 05 Sep 2015York open Meetingopenat York Uni, YO10 5NA. See attached for detailslinked file
Sun 06 Sep 2015Bawtry Forest Trail Raceopen10.30 (Maltby RC)
Sun 13 Sep 2015Hull MarathonclubsHull
Sun 13 Sep 2015Douglas Bedford Memorial MeetingopenVenue Thornes Park, Wakefield, see attached for detailslinked file
Sun 13 Sep 2015Lincoln Games & Para GamesopenVenue Yarborough Athletics Stadium, see attached for detailslinked file
Sat 19 Sep 2015North England Road Relaysclub teams(6/4) Stanley Pk Blackpool
Sat 19 Sep 2015North England Young Athletes Road Relaysclub teams
Sun 20 Sep 2015Ivan Stringer OPen MeetingopenVenue Cleckheaton, see attached for detailslinked file
Sat 26 Sep 2015Grimsby Open MeetingopenKing George V Stadium, see attached for detailslinked file
Sun 27 Sep 2015Woodland Hog ChallengeopenSee attached for detailslinked file
Sat 03 Oct 2015ERRA National 6 & 4 Stage Road Relays club teams6 & 4 Stage tbc Sutton Pk
Sun 11 Oct 2015SOUTH YORKS. CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUEclubsmeet 1 (RH?)
Sat 17 Oct 2015North England Crosscountry relaysclub teamsincl. SY champs Graves Park Sheff
Sat 17 Oct 2015Round Rotherham Race & RelaysopenDearne Valley
Sun 25 Oct 2015SOUTH YORKS. CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUEclubsmeet 2 tbc
Sun 25 Oct 2015Worksop Half Marathonopen
Sat 31 Oct 2015National Crosscountry Relaysclub teamsMansfield
Sun 01 Nov 2015Canal RaceopenKMRT #10 New York Stadium
Sun 15 Nov 2015SOUTH YORKS. CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUEclubsmeet 3 tbc
Sun 22 Nov 2015Clowne Half Marathonopenlinked file
Sun 29 Nov 2015Barnsley 10 Kms. Road Raceopen (Barnsley AC)
Sun 06 Dec 2015Percy Pud 10 KmsopenSteel City Str.
Sun 06 Dec 2015Manchester Indoor Open MeetingsopenAt Sportcity for U15/U17/U20/Sen, see attached for detailslinked file
Sun 13 Dec 2015SOUTH YORKS. CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUEclubsmeet 4, (& champs)tbc
Sun 20 Dec 2015Manchester Indoor Open MeetingsopenAt Sportcity for U15/U17/U20/Sen, see attached for detailslinked file
Sun 20 Dec 2015Santa SpecialopenKMRT #11 Droppingwell
Sat 26 Dec 2015Braithwell RaceopenKMRT #12 Butchers Arms Braithwell
Sun 27 Dec 2015Ward Green 6openBarnsley AClinked file
Fri 01 Jan 2016BassingthorpeopenKMR series Wingfield 11am
Sat 02 Jan 2016Sheffield Open Cross Country Racesopenclub team & open Sheffield RC
Sat 09 Jan 2016Yorkshire XC ChampionshipsopenLightwater Valley, Ripon
Sun 10 Jan 2016Manchester Indoor Open MeetingsopenAt Sportcity for U15/U17/U20/Sen, see attached for detailslinked file
Sat 23 Jan 2016South Yorkshire Schools XC ChampsopenVenue TBC
Sat 30 Jan 2016Northern XC ChampsopenWitton Park, Blackburn
Sun 31 Jan 2016Manchester Indoor Open MeetingsopenAt Sportcity for U15/U17/U20/Sen, see attached for detailslinked file
Sun 31 Jan 2016Sheffield Indoor OPenopenSee attached for details and entry formlinked file
Sun 21 Feb 2016Wombwell 5open
Sat 27 Feb 2016National XC ChampsopenCastle Donnington
Sat 27 Feb 2016Barnsley Harriers Anniversary RaceopenSilkstone Sports Pavillion; 9:00am start. CD 30th Janlinked file
Sat 05 Mar 2016English Schools XC ChampsopenWollaton Hall, Nottingham
Sun 06 Mar 2016Manchester Indoor Open MeetingsopenAt Sportcity for U15/U17/U20/Sen, see attached for detailslinked file
Sun 06 Mar 2016Norton 9open
Sat 12 Mar 2016Inter Counties XC areasCofton Park, Birmingham
Sun 13 Mar 2016Retford Half Marathonopen£18 affiliated entry fee. Race limit 900 web link
Sat 19 Mar 2016Blackpool Winter Warm upopenlinked file
Sun 20 Mar 2016Manchester Indoor Open MeetingsopenAt Sportcity for U15/U17/U20/Sen, see attached for detailslinked file
Sun 20 Mar 2016Spen Winter Warm upopenlinked file
Sun 20 Mar 2016BassingthorpeopenKMR series Wingfield 11am
Wed 30 Mar 2016SY Road Leagueopen1 Lodge Moor (EA reg)
Sat 02 Apr 2016North 12/6 stage relaysclubsRoad relay Sunderland
Sat 09 Apr 2016Doncaster Open MeetingopenSee attached for details and entry formlinked file
Sun 10 Apr 2016Sheffield Half Marathonopen
Sun 10 Apr 2016Wakefield Spring Open MeetingopenSee attached for details and entry formlinked file
Sun 10 Apr 2016Hull Open MeetingopenSee attached for details and entry formlinked file
Sun 10 Apr 2016Charnwood Warm up MeetingopenSee attached for details and entry formlinked file
Wed 13 Apr 2016SY Road Leagueopen2 Worsbrough (EA reg)
Sat 16 Apr 2016National !2/6 RelaysclubsRoad relay Sutton Park
Sun 17 Apr 2016SY Track & Field LeagueSY clubsU11/13/15/17 age groups at Rotherham, 10am startlinked file
Sat 23 Apr 2016YDL LAG Match 1club teamsHull at Costello Stadium
Sun 24 Apr 2016London Marathonopen
Sun 24 Apr 2016York Summer League seriesopenSee attached for details and entry formlinked file
Wed 27 Apr 2016SY Road Leagueopen3 Brodsworth (EA reg)
Sun 01 May 2016YDL UAG Match 1club teamsMiddlesbrough
Mon 02 May 2016Grimsby Mayday OpenopenSee attached for details and entry formlinked file
Wed 04 May 2016Memorial RaceopenKMR series Maltby tba
Sat 07 May 2016NoE Track & Field Leagueclub teamsDoncaster
Sun 08 May 2016SY Track & Field LeagueSY clubsU11/13/15/17 age groups at Spinkhill, 10am startlinked file
Sun 08 May 2016York Summer League seriesopenSee attached for details and entry formlinked file
Wed 11 May 2016SY Road Leagueopen4 Penistone (EA reg)
Sat 14 May 2016British Masters Vets Relaysclub teamsSutton Park, Birmingham
Wed 18 May 2016Askern 10kopen
Sat 21 May 2016YDL LAG Match 2club teamsSouth Leeds Stadium
Sun 29 May 2016YDL UAG Match 2club teamsBingley Host at Cleckheaton
Tue 31 May 2016Hallam Chaseopen3.25 miles 800ft of climbing. 8pm start web link
Sat 04 Jun 2016SY Track & Field LeagueSY clubsU11/13/15/17 age groups at Doncaster, 10am startlinked file
Sun 05 Jun 2016NoE Track & Field Leagueclub teamsDerby
Tue 07 Jun 2016KanteropenKMR series Droppingwell (KS)
Thu 09 Jun 2016Yorkshire Vets 5 mile Championshipsopen7:30pm Howarth web link
Tue 14 Jun 2016Handsworth HobbleopenOff road trail race 5.25 mileslinked file
Wed 15 Jun 2016SY Track RelaysSY clubsDoncaster, 7pm start
Sat 18 Jun 2016Three Lakes ClassicopenKillamarsh K web link
Sat 18 Jun 2016York Summer League seriesopenSee attached for details and entry formlinked file
Sun 19 Jun 2016YDL LAG Match 3club teamsHarrogate host, Eastbourne Sports Complex, Darlington DL1 1L
Wed 22 Jun 2016Ulley ResopenKMR series Whiston CC (RH)
Sun 26 Jun 2016YDL UAG Match 3club teamsHerringthorpe
Sun 26 Jun 2016Penistone 10kopenlinked file
Tue 28 Jun 2016SY Road RelaysopenDamflask Bradfield
Sat 02 Jul 2016SY Track & Field LeagueSY clubsU11/13/15/17 age groups at Cudworth, 10am startlinked file
Sun 03 Jul 2016NoE Track & Field Leagueclub teamsJohn Charles (South Leeds) Stadium
Sun 03 Jul 2016Brinsworth 10kopen
Wed 06 Jul 2016Abbey DashopenKMR series Maltby tba
Wed 06 Jul 2016SPRINT & eNDURANCE eVENTopenDoncaster, 6pm start, SEE ATTACHED FOR DETAILSlinked file
Thu 07 Jul 2016Yorkshire Vets 5km Championshipsopen7:30pm Todmorden web link
Wed 13 Jul 2016Doncaster TC 5ksopen
Sat 16 Jul 2016YDL LAG Match 4club teamsThe Oval, Bebington
Wed 20 Jul 2016Milton 5kopenKMR series Greasbrough Pk
Sun 24 Jul 2016YDL UAG Match 4club teamsCleckheaton
Sat 30 Jul 2016York Summer League seriesopenSee attached for details and entry formlinked file
Thu 04 Aug 2016Butcher's Dog LegopenKMR Braithwell (MRC) 4.5m
Sat 06 Aug 2016NoE Track & Field Leagueclub teamsLincoln
Sun 14 Aug 2016Askern 10 mopen
Thu 18 Aug 2016Toffee RunopenKMR race (Kimbwth Str.) Crown, Elsecar
Sat 20 Aug 2016York Summer League seriesopenSee attached for details and entry formlinked file
Sat 10 Sep 2016Inter County MatchareasLeicestershire, Midday start
Sun 11 Sep 2016Bawtry ForestopenBawtry (Maltby RC)linked file
Sun 11 Sep 2016Great North Runopen
Sun 11 Sep 2016Steel City CupopenAt Mount St Mary's, Spinkhill, see attached for detailslinked file
Sat 17 Sep 2016Yorkshire Vets XC ChampsclubsNunroyd Park, Guiseley
Sun 18 Sep 2016Ivan Stringer Memorial meetingopenPrincess Mary Stadium, Cleckheaton. See attached for detailslinked file
Sun 18 Sep 2016Yorkshire Road Relay Championshipsclub teamsThornes Park Wakefield. Races for U13s upwards.
Sun 25 Sep 2016Northern 6/4 stage Road relaysopenSports City, Manchester
Sun 25 Sep 2016Northern Young Athletes Road relaysopenSports City, Manchester
Sat 01 Oct 2016Wickersley ChaseopenKMR Wickersley Club (RHAC organised) 11am
Sun 02 Oct 2016Yorkshire Vets 10km ChampionshipsopenCusworth web link
Sat 08 Oct 2016National 6/4 stage Road relays openSutton Park
Sat 08 Oct 2016National Young Athletes Road relays openSutton Park
Sun 09 Oct 2016British Masters (Vets) Half Marathon ChaopenWoodhead Park, Kirkintilloch, Glassgow G66 3DD web link
Sat 15 Oct 2016Round Rotherhamopen
Sun 16 Oct 2016SY Cross-countryopenNorfolk Heritage Park Sheffield. S2 2PL
Sat 22 Oct 2016North XC Relaysclubs(inc. SY Champs)
Sun 30 Oct 2016SY Cross-countryopenKiveton Community Woodlands
Sun 30 Oct 2016Yorkshire Vets 15 mile ChampionshipsopenHolmfirth web link
Sat 05 Nov 2016National XC Relaysclubs
Sun 06 Nov 2016Canal RaceopenKMR series New York (KS)
Sun 13 Nov 2016Scunthorpe Open XC racesopenQuibell Park Scunthorpelinked file
Sun 20 Nov 2016SY Cross-countryopenCannon Hall, Barnsley
Sun 20 Nov 2016Notts Indoor Meeting at EISopenSee attached for detailslinked file
Sun 27 Nov 2016Barnsley 10kopen
Sun 04 Dec 2016Percy Pud 10kopen
Sun 11 Dec 2016SY Cross-countryopen4 tba (need EA reg)
Sat 17 Dec 2016Sheffield Open XC racesopenGraves park Sheffield. On line entry, details on flyerlinked file
Sun 18 Dec 2016Santa SpecialopenKMR series Droppingwell (KS)
Mon 26 Dec 2016Santa SpecialopenKMR series Braithwell (MRC)
Mon 26 Dec 2016Ward Green 6opensee attached for detailslinked file
Sat 07 Jan 2017Yorkshire XC Championshipsclub teamsLightwater Valley, Ripon
Sat 28 Jan 2017Northern XC Championshipsclub teamsKnowsley Safari Park, St Helens
Sun 29 Jan 2017Sheffield Festival Indoor Openopenat EIS, see attached for details.linked file
Sun 05 Feb 2017Dewsbury 10kopen
Sun 19 Feb 2017Wombwell 5open
Sat 25 Feb 2017National XC Championshipsclub teamsWollaton Park, Nottingham
Sun 26 Feb 2017Huddersfield 10kopen
Sun 26 Feb 2017Sheffield10kopen
Sat 04 Mar 2017Yorks Vets CrosscountryclubsNorthern Racing College, Bawtry Road, Doncaster
Sun 05 Mar 2017Norton 9opennorth of Doncaster
Sun 12 Mar 2017Bassingthorpe 4openKMR 1 all off road, Wingfield. On day
Sun 12 Mar 2017Pontefract Indoor Open MeetingopenThornes park Stadium, Wakefield, see attached for detailslinked file
Sat 25 Mar 2017Northern 12 Stage Relaysclub teamsStanley Park, Blackpool
Sat 25 Mar 2017Scunthorpe Winter Warm upopensee attached for detailslinked file
Wed 29 Mar 2017SY Road LeagueSY clubsTBC 1
Sun 02 Apr 2017Spenborough Winter Warm upopensee attached for detailslinked file
Sat 08 Apr 2017National12 Stage Relaysclub teamsSutton Coldfield
Sat 08 Apr 2017Notts AC OpenopenHarvey Hadden Stadium, Sr comp (17+) see attachedlinked file
Sun 09 Apr 2017Manchester Marathonopen
Sun 09 Apr 2017Notts AC OpenopenHarvey Hadden Stadium, (U11-U15) see attachedlinked file
Sun 09 Apr 2017Hull Open MeetingopenFor details see attachedlinked file
Wed 12 Apr 2017SY Road LeagueSY clubsTBC 2
Sat 22 Apr 2017YDL LAG 1club teamsDoncaster
Sun 23 Apr 2017London Marathonopen
Sun 23 Apr 2017SY Track & Field LeagueSY clubsMatch 1 at Herringthorpelinked file
Wed 26 Apr 2017SY Road LeagueSY clubsTBC 3
Sun 30 Apr 2017YDL UAG 1club teamsSpinkhill
Wed 03 May 2017Memorial RaceopenKMR 2 fields, track, road On day
Sat 06 May 2017Northern League 1club teamsChesterfield hosting at Herringthorpe
Sun 07 May 2017AGE UK 5kopenClifton park RHAC-assisted
Wed 10 May 2017SY Road LeagueSY clubsTBC 4
Sat 13 May 2017Yorkshire Track & Field Champ'sopenSee attached for detailslinked file
Sun 14 May 2017Yorkshire Track & Field Champ'sopenSee attached for detailslinked file
Wed 17 May 2017Askern 10kopenAskern- N of Doncaster
Sat 20 May 2017YDL LAG 2club teamsYorklinked file
Sat 20 May 2017National Vets Road Relaysclub teamsSutton Park vets@rotherhamharriers.org
Wed 24 May 2017RH RELAYSRH,guestsClifton Park provis. be ready at 6.45
Sat 27 May 2017SY Track & Field LeagueSY clubsMatch 2 at Doncasterlinked file
Sun 28 May 2017YDL UAG 2club teamsScunthorpe
Sun 04 Jun 2017Northern League 2club teamsHull at Costello Stadium
Tue 06 Jun 2017Kimmy KanteropenKMR#3 Droppingwell
Sat 17 Jun 2017SY Track & Field LeagueSY clubsMatch 3 at Spinkhilllinked file
Sat 17 Jun 20173 Lakes ClassicopenRother Valley Pk
Wed 21 Jun 2017Ulley ResopenKMR#4 Whiston Cricket Club 7.15off
Sun 25 Jun 2017YDL UAG 3club teamsGrimsby host at King George V Stadium Cleethorpes
Sun 25 Jun 2017Penistone 10KopenStart11:00. SY Championship event in 2017linked file
Tue 27 Jun 2017Dam Flask Relaysclub teamsSY champs Bradfield
Sat 01 Jul 2017SY Track & Field LeagueSY clubsMatch 4 at Cudworthlinked file
Sun 02 Jul 2017Brinsworth 10kopen
Wed 05 Jul 2017Roche Abbey DashopenKMR#5 Milindale, Maltby 7pm
Sun 09 Jul 2017Northern League 3club teamsRotherham
Sat 15 Jul 2017YDL LAG 4club teamsRotherhamlinked file
Wed 19 Jul 2017Milton Race GreasbroughopenKMR#6 Mllton Arms 5k 7.15 off
Sun 23 Jul 2017YDL UAG 4club teamsCleckheaton
Thu 03 Aug 2017Butchers Dog LegopenKMR#7 Braithwell (MRC)
Sat 05 Aug 2017Northern League 4club teamsHull Costello
Thu 17 Aug 2017Toffee RunopenKMR#8 Elsecar (KS)
Sat 02 Sep 2017York Open 2017openSee attached for detailslinked file
Sun 10 Sep 2017Steel City CupopenSee attached for individual and relay entry formslinked file
Sun 10 Sep 2017Derby Athletics FestivalopenSee attached for detailslinked file
Sat 16 Sep 2017Hull Open MeetingopenFor details see attachedlinked file
Sat 16 Sep 2017Northern 6/4 & YA road relay champsclubsSportcity Manchester
Sat 30 Sep 2017Wickersley ChaseopenKMR#9 Wickersley WMC (RH) Saturday confirmed
Sat 07 Oct 2017National 6/4 & YA road relay champsclubsSutton Park, Birmingham
Sat 14 Oct 2017Round Rotherham Run & Relayopenstarts 6, 7 and 8am
Sun 15 Oct 2017South Yorkshire XC League Fixture 1SY clubsLongley Park Sheffield, Entry buy number (£8) at club
Sat 21 Oct 2017Northern XC relay champsclubsGraves Park, Sheffield
Sun 29 Oct 2017South Yorkshire XC League Fixture 2SY clubsWinterhill Rotherham, Entry buy number (£8) at club
Sat 04 Nov 2017National XC relay champsclubsBerry Hill Park, Mansfield
Sun 05 Nov 2017Canal RaceopenKMR#10 central Rotherham (KS)
Sun 05 Nov 2017SY Indoor series Fixture 1openEIS Sheffeild. Buy numbers at the club (13 pounds for series
Sun 19 Nov 2017South Yorkshire XC League Fixture 3SY clubsPenistone Showground, Entry buy number (£8) at club
Sun 26 Nov 2017Doncaster 10KopenStart & Finish Doncaster Race course web link
Sun 03 Dec 2017SY Indoor series Fixture 2openEIS Sheffeild. Buy numbers at the club (13 pounds for series
Sun 10 Dec 2017Santa SpecialopenKMR#11 Droppingwell (KS)
Sun 17 Dec 2017South Yorkshire XC League Fixture 4SY clubsKiveton Community Woodland, Buy number (£8) at club
Tue 26 Dec 2017Boxing Day RaceopenKMR#12 Braithwell (MRC)
Sat 06 Jan 2018Yorkshire XC ChampionshipsclubsLightwater Valley, Ripon. Club enters teams U13 - seniors
Sat 20 Jan 2018Sheffield Open XC racesopenGraves park, Sheffield. All age groups from U11 upwards web link
Sun 21 Jan 2018SY Indoor Series Fixture 3openEIS Sheffield. Buy numbers at the club 13 pounds for series
Sat 27 Jan 2018Northern XC ChampionshipsclubsHarewood House. Club enters teams U13 - seniors
Sun 28 Jan 2018Sheffield Festival Indoor Open MeetingopenEIS Sheffieldlinked file
Sun 18 Feb 2018Wombwell 5openWombwell AC
Sat 24 Feb 2018National XC ChampionshipsclubsParliament Hill, London.. Club enters teams U13 - seniors
Sun 04 Mar 2018Norton 9open(N Doncaster) Askern DC
Sun 04 Mar 2018Yorkshire Vets XC Champsclub teamsCleckheaton vrs from 12 noon
Sun 25 Mar 2018North England 12/6 Stage Relaysclub teamsBirkenhead
Sun 25 Mar 2018Northern Young Ath 5k Champsclub teamsBirkenhead
Sun 25 Mar 2018SY Indoor series Fixture 4openEIS Sheffeild. Buy numbers at the club (13 pounds for series
Wed 28 Mar 2018SY Road League #1SY clubsBrodsworth linked file
Sat 07 Apr 2018Yorkshire Cty Road Relaysclub teamsBrownlee Centre Leeds
Wed 11 Apr 2018SY Road League #2SY clubsLodge Moorlinked file
Sat 14 Apr 2018National !2 & 6-stage Road relaysclub teamsSutton Coldfield
Sat 14 Apr 2018National Young Ath 5k Champsclub teamsSutton Coldfield
Sun 15 Apr 2018Hull Spring Open MeetingopenHull Costello stadium, see attached for detailslinked file
Sat 21 Apr 2018YDL LAG Match 1clubsVenue Spinkhill, Chesterfield hostinglinked file
Sun 22 Apr 2018SY Track & Field LeagueSY clubsEvent 1 at Herringthorpelinked file
Wed 25 Apr 2018SY Road League #3SY clubsWordboroughlinked file
Sat 28 Apr 2018British Masters Road Relaysclub teamsSutton Park all vet catslinked file
Sun 29 Apr 2018YDL UAG Match 1clubsVenue Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster
Wed 02 May 2018Memorial RaceopenKMR#2 Maltby
Sat 05 May 2018Northern League Match 1clubsVenue Derby
Sun 06 May 2018Pawson Rotherham 10kopenTown centre 10k race: start 11am (prob)
Wed 09 May 2018SY Road League #4SY clubsPenistonelinked file
Sat 19 May 2018YDL LAG Match 2clubsVenue Hull Costello Stadiumlinked file
Sun 20 May 2018SY Track & Field LeagueSY clubsEvent 2 at Cudworthlinked file
Tue 22 May 2018Scholes Coppiceopennew date: KMR18-#1 RHAC Plough Wingfield
Sun 27 May 2018YDL UAG Match 2clubsVenue Woodbourn Road, Sheffield
Sun 03 Jun 2018Northern League Match 2clubsVenue Woodbourn Road, Sheffield
Tue 05 Jun 2018Kimy KanteropenKMR#3 Kimberworth (Droppingwell)
Sat 16 Jun 2018SY Track & Field LeagueSY clubsEvent 3 at Spinkhilllinked file
Sun 17 Jun 2018YDL LAG Match 3clubsVenue Herringthorpelinked file
Wed 20 Jun 2018Ulley ResopenKMR#4 RHAC (Whiston CC)
Tue 26 Jun 2018Damflask Relaysclub teamsBradfield see Steve Marshall
Wed 27 Jun 2018Elmton ChaseopenClowne RR. To be confd
Sat 30 Jun 2018ST Track & Field LeagueSY clubsEvent 4 at Cudworthlinked file
Sun 01 Jul 2018YDL UAG Match 3clubsVenue Middlesborough
Wed 04 Jul 2018Roche Abbey DashopenKMR#5 Maltby
Sun 08 Jul 2018Northern League Match 3clubsVenue Lincoln
Wed 18 Jul 2018Rockingham 5kopenKMR#6 RHAC (Milton Arms) acc course
Sat 21 Jul 2018YDL LAG Match 4clubsVenue Keepmoat Stadium, Doncasterlinked file
Sun 22 Jul 2018Brinsworth 10kopenBrinswortrh Comp Sch 10.30 web link
Thu 02 Aug 2018Butchers Dog LegopenKMR#7 Maltby (Braithwell)
Sat 04 Aug 2018Northern League Match 4clubsVenue Herringthorpe
Sun 05 Aug 2018Trentham 10k British MastersopenStoke On Trent see Steve Marshall
Sun 12 Aug 2018Askern 10open
Thu 16 Aug 2018Toffee RunopenKMR#8 KS (Market Hotel Elsecar) Heritage Centre
Sun 19 Aug 2018Ivan Stringer Medals meetingopenPrincess Mary Stadium, Cleckheaton. WF15 6LW see attached folinked file
Sun 09 Sep 2018Bawtry ForestopenMaltbyRC- woodland trail
Sun 09 Sep 2018Steel City CupopenMt St Mary's, Spinkhill (Also includes relay events)linked file
Tue 11 Sep 2018RHAC Club RelaysRHClifton Park 6pm to 8pm start 6.30
Sat 15 Sep 2018Hull Young Athletes MeetingopenHull Costello Stadium, see attached for detailslinked file
Sun 16 Sep 2018Moss Valley MadnessopenEckington
Sun 16 Sep 2018Douglas Bedford Open MeetingopenThornes Park, Wakefield, see attached for details.linked file
Sun 23 Sep 2018North England Road Relaysclub teamsManchester Sport City
Sat 29 Sep 2018Wickersley ChaseopenKMR#9 RHAC date tbc
Sat 06 Oct 2018England RRA Road Relaysclub teamsSutton Park
Sun 14 Oct 2018S Yorks XC leagueclubsclub runners venue tbc
Sat 20 Oct 2018Northern Cross-counry Relaysclub teams(sy website)
Sat 20 Oct 2018Round Rotherhamopen50m trail race and relay- Manvers Boat Club
Sat 27 Oct 2018BMAF Cross-counry Relaysclub teamsLong Eaton
Sun 28 Oct 2018S Yorks XC leagueclubsclub runners venue tbc
Sat 03 Nov 2018Natinal Cross-counry Relaysclub teamsMansfield Berry Hill
Sun 04 Nov 2018Canal RaceopenKMR#10 Kimberworth tbc
Sat 17 Nov 2018Rother Valley 10k & Marathonopen
Sun 18 Nov 2018S Yorks XC leagueclubsclub runners venue tbc
Sun 25 Nov 2018Barnsley 10kopenSee attached for informationlinked file
Sun 02 Dec 2018Percy PudopenSheffield-Bradfield
Sun 09 Dec 2018S Yorks Cross-country 4 & ChampsSY clubsvenues t.b.c.
Sun 16 Dec 2018Santa SpecialopenKMR#11 Kimberworth
Sun 23 Dec 2018Ward Green 6openWard Green, Barnsley. See attached for informationlinked file
Sat 05 Jan 2019Yorkshire Cross-country Champsclub teamsLightwater Park Ripon
Sat 26 Jan 2019North of England Cross-country Champsclub teamsPontefract Racecourse
Sun 27 Jan 2019Sheffield Festival Inddor Open Meetingopenat EIS, see attached for detailslinked file
Sun 27 Jan 2019Tigger FellopenTotley
Sat 02 Feb 2019South Yorks Schools XCopenGraves Park
Sat 23 Feb 2019ECCA England Cross-country Champsclub teamsHarewood House
Sun 10 Mar 2019Retford Half MarathonopenRetford
Sun 24 Mar 2019Spenborough Spring OpenopenSee attached for detailslinked file
Sun 24 Mar 2019North England 12/6 stage Road Relaysclub teamsBirkenhead
Sun 31 Mar 2019Scunthorpe Winter Warm Up MeetingopenQuibell Park Scunthorpe Start Field 10:00, Track 11:30linked file
Sat 06 Apr 2019National 12/6 stage Road Relaysclub teamsSutton Park
Wed 10 Apr 2019South Yorks Road Lge #1openCancelled
Sun 14 Apr 2019Sheffield MarathonopenSheffield
Sun 14 Apr 2019KuHAC Spring Open MeetingopenCostello Stadium Field Events start 10:15 Track 10:30linked file
Sat 20 Apr 2019Doncaster Spring OpenopenSee attached for detailslinked file
Wed 24 Apr 2019South Yorks Road Lge #2openCancelled
Sat 27 Apr 2019YDL LAG1club teamsVenue Hulllinked file
Sun 28 Apr 2019London Marathonopenclosed
Sun 05 May 2019YDL UAG 1club teamsVenue Middlesbrough
Wed 08 May 2019South Yorks Road Lge #3openCancelled
Wed 15 May 2019Askern 10kopenAskern
Sat 18 May 2019YDL LAG2club teamsVenue Gatesheadlinked file
Sat 18 May 2019BMAF Road Relaysclub teamsSutton Coldfield (National Vets: Ian Whyman)
Sun 19 May 2019NoEAA Senior League 1club teamsVenue Doncaster
Wed 22 May 2019South Yorks Road Lge #4openCancelled
Sat 25 May 2019SYTF Meeting 1 at Woodbourn RoadSY clubsSee attached for detailslinked file
Sun 26 May 2019YDL UAG 2club teamsVenue Gateshead
Tue 11 Jun 2019RHAC Relays Clifton ParkRH,guestsVery provisional date (and day)
Wed 12 Jun 2019Sandall Beat 10K trail race and fun runopenSee attached for detailslinked file
Sat 15 Jun 20193 Lakes ClassicopenRother Valley
Sat 15 Jun 2019SYTF Meeting 2 at SpinkhillSY clubsSee attached for details of timetablelinked file
Sun 16 Jun 2019NoEAA Senior League 2club teamsVenue Derby
Sat 22 Jun 2019YDL LAG3 club teamsVenue Herringthorpelinked file
Tue 25 Jun 2019Damflask SY RelaysRHOpen entry to teams
Wed 26 Jun 2019Elmton ChaseopenClowne RR, detail to follow
Sun 30 Jun 2019YDL UAG 3club teamsVenue Herringthorpe
Sun 30 Jun 2019Penistone 10KopenUses road & Transpennine trail. Start 11:00 web link
Sat 06 Jul 2019SYTF Meeting 3 at DoncasterSY clubsSee attached for detailslinked file
Wed 10 Jul 2019Doncaster Town Centre 5K and Fun RunopenSee attached for detailslinked file
Sun 14 Jul 2019NoEAA Senior League 3club teamsVenue Hull
Sat 20 Jul 2019YDL LAG Play off final or relegationclub teamsFinal at Preston, relegation at Sheffieldlinked file
Sat 10 Aug 2019NoEAA Senior League 4club teamsVenue Herringthorpe
Sun 11 Aug 2019SYTF Championships at Dorothy Hyman, CudSY clubsSee attached for entry, schedule to followlinked file
Sat 07 Sep 2019Steel City CupopenSee attached for detailslinked file
Sat 07 Sep 2019Kingston u Hull Young Athletes Open MeetopenSee attached for detailslinked file
Sun 15 Sep 2019North England 6/4 stage relaysclub teamsManchester Sport City
Sun 15 Sep 2019North England YA relaysclub teamsManchester Sport City
Sat 21 Sep 2019Ivan Stringer Memorial MeetingopenSee attached for detailslinked file
Sun 06 Oct 2019ERRA National 6/4 stage relaysclub teamsSutton Park
Sun 06 Oct 2019ERRA National YA relaysclub teamsSutton Park
Sat 12 Oct 2019Rowbotham's Round Rotherhamopenindividual and relay (8) Manvers Waterfront
Sun 13 Oct 2019SY XC1 Norfolk Heritage Park SheffieldopenObtain a number from the club room for the series of 4
Sat 19 Oct 2019Northern & SY XC Relay ChampsclubsGraves Park Sheffield. Teams selected by team managers
Sun 27 Oct 2019SY XC2 Campsall Country parkSY clubsObtain a number from the club room for the series of 4
Sat 02 Nov 2019ECCA National XC Relay ChampsclubsBerry Hill Park Mansfield. Teams selected by team managers
Sun 17 Nov 2019SY XC3 Kiveton Community WoodlandSY clubsObtain a number from the club room for the series of 4
Sun 08 Dec 2019SY XC4 & Champs; Penistone ShowgroundSY clubsObtain a number from the club room for the series of 4
Wed 25 Dec 2019Xmas Day Race 6mclub members 11am first off Pre-entries only
Wed 01 Jan 2020New Year's Day 10kopen Cleethorpes 10.30
Sat 04 Jan 2020Yorkshire CAA XC ChampsclubsLightwater Valley, Ripon. Club submits entries via coach.
Sat 18 Jan 2020Sheffield Open Cross Country RacesopenGraves Park. Entry & details via SRC website / Paypal
Sat 25 Jan 2020Northern XC ChampsclubsBedale
Sun 26 Jan 2020Tigger Tor Fell RaceopenTotley AC
Sun 26 Jan 2020Sheffield Indoor OpenopenSee attached for detailslinked file
Sat 01 Feb 2020South Yorkshire Schools CCopen Campsall Ctry Park
Sun 02 Feb 2020Dewsbury 10kopen
Sun 16 Feb 2020Wombwell 5openLow Valley Wombwell 10.30 £12
Sat 22 Feb 2020ECCA National XC ChampsclubsWollaton park, Nottingham Entry via club coaches
Sun 01 Mar 2020Norton 9openNorton (north Doncaster) Askern DAC
Sun 08 Mar 2020Retford Half Marathonopen10am start open now
Sun 08 Mar 2020Yorks Vets XC Championshipclub teamsLongley Park
Sat 14 Mar 2020Grindleford Gallopopen 21 miles (may be closed)
Sun 22 Mar 2020North England 12/6 stage Road Relaysclub teamsBirkenhead (NA website) Cancelled
Sat 28 Mar 2020Yorkshire Road Relaysclub teamsEVENT CANCELLED
Sun 29 Mar 2020Sheffield Half Marathonopen9.30 start POSTPONED
Sun 29 Mar 2020Spen Open MeetingopenEVENT CANCELLED
Sat 04 Apr 2020National 12/6 Stage Road Relaysclub teamsSutton Coldfield EVENT CANCELLED
Sun 05 Apr 2020Manchester MarathonopenManchester POSTPONED-TBA
Sun 05 Apr 2020K u H Spring OpenopenEVENT CANCELLED
Sat 11 Apr 2020Doncaster Spring Open MeetingopenEVENT CANCELLED
Tue 14 Apr 2020Scholes CoppiceopenKMR#1 EVENT POSTPONED
Sun 26 Apr 2020London Marathonopenno new entries POSTPONED OCTOBER
Sun 26 Apr 2020YDL UAG 1club teamsCancelled
Sat 02 May 2020NoEAA Sr League Match 1club teamsCANCELLED due to virus
Wed 06 May 2020Memorial Race KMR#2openMaltby
Sat 16 May 2020YDL LAG 1club teamsCANCELLED due to virus
Sun 17 May 2020Rotherham 10kopenPostponed
Sun 24 May 2020YDL UAG 2club teamsCANCELLED due to virus
Tue 02 Jun 2020Kimmy Kanter KMR#3openDroppingwell Kimberworth
Sat 06 Jun 2020YDL LAG 2club teamsCANCELLED due to virus
Sun 07 Jun 2020NoEAA Sr League Match 2club teamsat Woodbourn Road, S9 3HL
Wed 17 Jun 2020Ulley Res KMR#4openWhiston PC CC
Sun 21 Jun 2020YDL UAG 3club teamsCANCELLED due to virus
Wed 01 Jul 2020Roche Abbey Dash KMR#5openMaltby Catholic Club
Sun 12 Jul 2020NoEAA Sr League Match 3club teamsat Costello Stadium Hull HU4 6XQ
Sat 18 Jul 2020YDL LAG 3club teamsCANCELLED due to virus
Wed 22 Jul 2020Rockingham 5k KMR~6openOchre Dyke and estate Greasbrough / Wingfield
Sat 01 Aug 2020NoEAA Sr League Match 4club teamsat Yarborough Leisure Centre, Lincoln LN1 3SP
Thu 06 Aug 2020Butchers Dog LegopenBraithwell (Maltby RC) KMR#7
Sat 08 Aug 2020YDL LAG 4club teamsCANCELLED due to virus
Thu 13 Aug 2020Stans Toffee RunopenElsecar (Kimberworth) KMR#8
Sat 26 Sep 2020Wickersley ChaseopenWickersley Social Club KMR#9 11am start
Sat 10 Oct 2020Round Rotherham RunopenDetails will appear on website closer to time web link
Sun 01 Nov 2020Canal Run 5mopenRotherham (Bridge Inn) KMR#10
Sun 13 Dec 2020Santa SpecialopenDroppingwell (Kimbth) KMR#11
Sat 26 Dec 2020Braithwell Race KMR#12open 4miles+ road and track 11am
Sun 18 Apr 2021Sheff Run Jumps Throwsopen See attached for info linked file
Mon 03 May 2021Sheff Run Jumps Throwsopen See attached for info linked file
Sat 22 May 2021Northern League Match 1club teams At Rotherham
Sun 30 May 2021YDL UAG Match 1club teams At Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster
Sat 05 Jun 2021YDL LAG Match 1club teams At Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster
Wed 09 Jun 2021Sheff Run Jumps Throwsopen See attached for info linked file
Sat 19 Jun 2021Northern League Match 2club teams at Univ of York Sports Centre
Sun 27 Jun 2021YDL UAG Match 2club teams at Woodbourne Road Stadium
Sun 04 Jul 2021Northern League Match 3club teams at Princess Mary Stadium, Cleckheaton
Wed 07 Jul 2021Sheff Run Jumps Throwsopen See attached for info linked file
Sat 17 Jul 2021YDL LAG Match 2club teams At Rotherham
Sun 25 Jul 2021YDL UAG Match 3club teams At Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster
Sun 01 Aug 2021Northern League Match 4club teams at Woodbourne Road Stadium
Sat 04 Sep 2021YDL LAG Match 3open At Keepmoat Stadium, (Chesterfield host)
Sun 05 Sep 2021YDL UAG Match 4club teamsKeepmoat, Doncaster
Sat 26 Feb 2022National Crosscountry Champsclub teams Parliament Hills London
Sat 12 Mar 2022Yorks Vets Cross-country Champsclubs Norfolk Park Sheffield note date
Sat 12 Mar 2022Gridleford Gallopopen prob. now closed...
Sun 27 Mar 2022Sheffield Half Marathonopen
Sun 27 Mar 2022Northern 12 & 6 stage Relaysclub teams Birkenhead
Wed 30 Mar 2022SY Road League 1opentbc 1 of 4
Sun 03 Apr 2022Manchester Marathonopen
Wed 06 Apr 2022SY Road League 2open tbc 2 of 4
Sat 09 Apr 2022National 12 & 6-stage Relaysopen Sutton Park B'ham
Fri 15 Apr 2022Run Jump Throw 1open at Woodbourne Road Stadium, for entry follow link below linked file web link
Wed 20 Apr 2022SY Road League 3open tbc 3 of 4
Sun 24 Apr 2022YDL UAG Match 1clubs At Hull Costello
Wed 27 Apr 2022Tigers Trail Raceopen Totley
Sat 30 Apr 2022NoE Sr League Match 1clubsAt Univ of York
Sun 08 May 2022YDL LAG Match 1clubs At Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster
Wed 18 May 2022Askern 10kopen north Doncaster
Sat 21 May 2022YDL LAG Match 2clubs At Hull Costello
Wed 25 May 2022SY Road League 4opentbc last of 4
Wed 25 May 2022Run Jump Throw 2open at Woodbourne Road Stadium, for entry follow link below linked file web link
Sun 29 May 2022YDL UAG Match 2clubs At Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster
Wed 08 Jun 2022Run Jump Throw 3open at Woodbourne Road Stadium, for entry follow link below linked file web link
Sun 12 Jun 2022NoE Sr League Match 2clubs at Woodbourne Road Stadium
Sat 18 Jun 20223 Lakes Classicopen Rother Valley Pk
Sun 26 Jun 2022YDL UAG Match 3clubsAt Princess Mary Stadium, Cleckheaton
Tue 28 Jun 2022Damflask Relaysopen SY Champs: open
Sun 03 Jul 2022YDL LAG Match 3clubs At Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster
Wed 06 Jul 2022Run Jump Throw 4open at Woodbourne Road Stadium, for entry follow link below linked file web link
Sun 10 Jul 2022NoE Sr League Match 3clubs At Thornes Park, Wakefield
Sat 30 Jul 2022YDL LAG Match 4clubs at Princess Mary Stadium, Cleckheaton
Sat 06 Aug 2022NoE Sr League Match 4clubsWoodbourn Road, Holmfirth hosting
Sat 13 Aug 2022diary satopen
Sat 20 Aug 2022SY Track & Field ChampionshipsSY clubsWoodbourn Road, Sheffield web link
Sat 20 Aug 2022diary-satopen
Sat 27 Aug 2022diary-satopen
Sun 04 Sep 2022Sheffield 20 mileropen Start / Finish Rother Valley CP (Also 10K) web link
Sat 10 Sep 2022diary-satopen
Sun 11 Sep 2022KuHAC Young Athletes Open Meetingopen At Hull Costello, see attached linked file
Sat 17 Sep 2022diary-satopen
Sat 24 Sep 2022diary-satopen
Sun 25 Sep 2022Northern 6/4 stage Relays & YAsclub teamsSport City (caution- check YA date)
Sat 01 Oct 2022Round Rotherhamopen
Sat 01 Oct 2022diary-satopen
Sat 08 Oct 2022ERRA National 6/4 stage Relays & YAsclub teams Sutton Park Sutton Coldfield
Sat 08 Oct 2022diary-satopen
Sun 09 Oct 2022Sheffield 10kopenRother Valley C Pk
Sat 15 Oct 2022diary-satopen
Sun 16 Oct 2022SY XC League Fixture 1SY clubsNorfolk Park Sheffield
Sat 22 Oct 2022diary-satopen
Sat 22 Oct 2022Northern XC Relay Champsclub teamsGraves Park, Sheffield
Sat 29 Oct 2022diary-satopen
Sat 29 Oct 2022British Masters Crosscountryclub teams
Sun 30 Oct 2022SY XC League Fixture 2SY clubsCannon Hall Park
Sat 05 Nov 2022diary-satopen
Sat 05 Nov 2022ECCA Cross Country Relay Champsclub teams Berry Hill Park, Mansfield
Sat 12 Nov 2022diary-satopen
Sat 19 Nov 2022diary-satopen
Sat 19 Nov 2022SY Indoor Series 1open at EIS See attachment for events
Sun 27 Nov 2022SY XC League Fixture 3SY clubsPenistone
Sun 04 Dec 2022SY Indoor series 2open at EIS. See attachment for events
Sat 10 Dec 2022diary-satopen
Sun 11 Dec 2022SY XC League Fixture 4 (and champs)SY clubsGraves Park Sheffield (Champs)
Sat 17 Dec 2022diary-satopen
Sat 07 Jan 2023Yorkshire Cross-countryopen Lightwater Valley
Sun 22 Jan 2023SY Indoor Series 3open at EIS. See link for events web link
Sat 28 Jan 2023North England Cross-countryclubs Witton Park, Blackburn
Sat 18 Feb 2023ECCA National Cross Country Champsclubs Bolesworth Castle, Cheshire
Sun 19 Feb 2023Wombwell 5open web link
Sun 05 Mar 2023Norton 9 *EVENT CANCELLED*open near Askern, Doncaster entries open web link
Sun 12 Mar 2023Dronfield 10kopen**
Sun 12 Mar 2023Spen 20open Spenborough 50th anniv. web link
Sun 19 Mar 2023SY Indoor Series 4open at EIS. See link for events web link
Sun 26 Mar 20233 Lakes Classicopen**
Sun 26 Mar 2023Sheffield Halfopen**
Sun 26 Mar 2023Mansfield Harriers Open Meetingopen At Berry Hill Park, see attached for detailslinked file
Wed 29 Mar 2023South Yorks Road SeriesSY clubs Elsecar 1 of 4
Sat 01 Apr 2023North England 12/6 stage Relaysclub teams Redcar, 12m/6w/YA
Sat 15 Apr 2023National 12/6/YA Road Relaysclub teams Sutton Park,
Sat 22 Apr 2023Hull Open MeetingopenSee attached, entry closing date 14/4/23 linked file web link
Sun 23 Apr 2023London Marathonopen
Sat 29 Apr 2023Doncaster Spring Open Meetingopen at Eco-Power Stadium linked file
Sun 07 May 2023YDL LAG Match 1club teams at Woodbourne Road Stadium S9 3HL
Wed 10 May 2023Maltby Memorial Race KMRopen** Maltby (KMR) web link
Sat 13 May 2023Yorkshire Athletics Championships -Day 1open
Sun 14 May 2023Yorkshire Athletics Championships -Day 2open
Sun 14 May 2023Rotherham 10kopen Clifton Park Roth 10am start Closed, no EOD web link
Sat 20 May 2023Northern League Senior Match 1club teams at Univ of York Sports Centre YO10 5NA
Tue 30 May 2023Hallam Chaseopen**
Wed 31 May 2023Scholes Coppice openKMR2 (RH) Plough, Wingfield entries 5pm, 7pm start web link
Sat 03 Jun 2023YDL LAG Match 2clubs At Rotherham
Sun 04 Jun 2023Grimsby 10kmopen**
Tue 06 Jun 2023Kimmy Kanteropen** Droppingwell (KMR3:KS) web link
Sun 18 Jun 2023NoE Sr League Match 2club teams at Woodbourn Road Stadium S9 3HL
Tue 20 Jun 2023South Yorks Road RelaysSY clubs Low Bradfield
Wed 21 Jun 2023Ulley Resopen Whiston (KMR4:RH) web link
Sun 02 Jul 2023Ashbourne Halfopen**
Wed 05 Jul 2023Roche Abbey Dashopen** KMR5 Maltby 7pm new course web link
Sat 08 Jul 2023YDL LAG Match 3club teams At Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster
Sun 09 Jul 2023NoE Sr League Match 3club teams At Hull Costello
Wed 19 Jul 2023Rockingham 5kopenMilton Arms Greasbro KMR#6 web link
Sat 22 Jul 2023YDL LAG Match 4club teams At Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
Thu 03 Aug 2023Butchers Dog Legopen** Braithwell KMR7 DATE CHANGE web link
Thu 17 Aug 2023Stans Toffee Race KMR8open** Market, Elsecar (Kimberworth) web link
Sat 19 Aug 2023NoE Sr League Match 4club teamsAt Rotherham
Sun 10 Sep 2023York Half open**
Sun 17 Sep 2023Coastal 10k & Half Marathonopen**
Sun 24 Sep 2023Sheffield 10kopen**
Sun 24 Sep 2023North England Road Relaysclub teams Birkenhead, 6m/4w/YA
Sat 30 Sep 2023Wickersley Chase (KMR9) 11amopen Wood Lane Wickersley web link
Sat 07 Oct 2023ERRA Road Autumn Relaysclub teams Sutton Park, M6 W4 YA
Sat 07 Oct 2023Round Rotherhamopen Manvers Centre, Wath web link
Fri 13 Oct 2023Rotherham Schools (stage 2) XCRH Herringthorpe
Sun 15 Oct 2023SYXC Cross-country Seriesclubs Clifton Park Rotherham 1 of 4 web link
Sat 21 Oct 2023SY Cross-country Relaysclubs joint sy-north Graves Park
Sat 21 Oct 2023North England Cross-country Relaysclub teams joint sy-north Graves Park
Sun 22 Oct 2023Chesterfield 10kopen
Sun 22 Oct 2023SY Indoor Open Series meet 1open EIS Sheffield
Sat 28 Oct 2023BMAF National Vets XC Relaysclub teams Long Eaton
Sun 29 Oct 2023Worksop Halfopen**
Sun 29 Oct 2023SYXC League meet 2clubs venue prob. Longley Park web link
Sat 04 Nov 2023England National XC Relaysclub teamsMansfield or Nottingham
Sun 05 Nov 2023Canal Race (KMR10- KS)open** venue tbc web link
Thu 16 Nov 2023BMAF National Road Relaysopen Mallory Pak, National Vets
Sun 19 Nov 2023SYXC League meet 3clubs Winterhill, Rotherham web link
Sat 25 Nov 2023Northern Indoor Open (1)open EIS Sheffield (all day) web link
Sun 26 Nov 2023Doncaster 10kopen** Curly's £22/24
Sun 03 Dec 2023SY Indoor Open Series meet 2open EIS Sheffieldlinked file
Sat 09 Dec 2023Northern Indoor Open (2)open EIS Sheffield (all day) web link
Sun 10 Dec 2023SYXC League meet 4 & champsclubs Graves Park Sheffield web link
Sun 17 Dec 2023Santa's Special KMR11open** Droppingwell (Kimberworth) web link
Tue 26 Dec 2023Turkey Trot (Boxing Day Race)open** Braithwell KMR12 (Maltby) web link
Sat 06 Jan 2024Yorks Cross-countryclub teamsLightwater Valley
Sun 21 Jan 2024SY Indoor Open Series meet 3open EIS Sheffieldlinked file
Sat 27 Jan 2024North England Cross-countryclub teams Sedgefield
Sat 24 Feb 2024ECCA England National XCclub teamsWeston Pk Shropshire, probable
Sat 16 Mar 2024English Schools XCareas Pontefract
Sun 17 Mar 2024SY Indoor Open Series meet 4open EIS Sheffield
Sat 23 Mar 2024North England 12/6 stage Relaysclub teams tba
Sat 06 Apr 2024ERRA National 12/6 stage Relaysclub teams Sutton Park
Mon 15 Apr 2024Couch to 5k start dateopenHerringthorpe Stadium
Sat 20 Apr 2024YDL LAG Match1club teams at John Charles Stadium, Leeds
Sun 28 Apr 2024YDL UAG Match 1club teams at Univ of York
Sun 05 May 2024Waverley 10kopen Orgreave
Wed 08 May 2024Memorial Raceopen KMR (1) Maltby £6,£8 web link
Tue 14 May 2024Rother Valley Relaysclubs RV Country Park
Sat 18 May 2024NoE League Match 1club teamsat Doncaster
Sun 19 May 2024YDL LAG Match 2club teams at Doncaster
Sat 25 May 2024British Masters Road Relaysclub teams Mallory Park Leicester
Sun 26 May 2024YDL UAG Match 2club teamsAt Doncaster
Wed 29 May 2024Scholes Coppiceopen KMR (2) Rotherham £6,£8 web link
Sun 02 Jun 2024Pontefract Open meetingopenDorothy Hyman Track Cudworth web link
Tue 04 Jun 2024Kimmy Kanteropen KMR(3) Kimberworth-Droppingwell £6,£8 web link
Sat 15 Jun 2024NoE League Match 2club teams At Costello Stadium, Hull
Sun 16 Jun 2024YDL LAG Match 3club teamsat Herringthorpe
Tue 18 Jun 2024South Yorks Relaysclub teamsDamflask
Wed 19 Jun 2024Ulley Resopen KMR (4) Rotherham £6,£8 Whiston CC web link
Sun 30 Jun 2024YDL UAG Match 3club teams At Costello Stadium, Hull
Wed 10 Jul 2024Roche Abbey Dashopen KMR (5) Maltby £6,£8 web link
Sun 14 Jul 2024NoE League Match 3club teams At Berry Hill, NG18 4JR
Wed 17 Jul 2024Rockingham Chaseopen KMR (6) Rotherham £6,£8 Greasbrough web link
Sun 21 Jul 2024YDL LAG Match 4club teams at University of York
Wed 07 Aug 2024Butchers Doglegopen KMR (7) Maltby £6,£8 Braithwell web link
Thu 15 Aug 2024Stan's Toffee Runopen KMR (8) Kimberworth £6,£8 Elsecar web link
Sat 17 Aug 2024NoE League Match 4club teams at Herringthorpe
Sat 07 Sep 2024Wickersley Chaseopen KMR (9) Rotherham £6,£8 Wickersley web link
Sun 03 Nov 2024Canal Raceopen KMR (10) Kimberworth £6,£8 at Rotherham web link
Sun 15 Dec 2024Santa's Specialopen KMR (11) Kimberworth £6,£8 Droppingwell web link
Thu 26 Dec 2024Boxing Day RaceopenKMR (12) Maltby £6,£8 at Braithwell web link
Road fixtures National, area, county team championships
Track & Field fixtures  National, area, county team championships
Cross-country fixtures  National, area, county team championships
Trail & Fell fixtures  National, area, county team championships
YA/Schools fixtures National, area, county team championships

** denotes event is on RH club list